The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Overall University Positions

Overall Position University
1 SOUTHAMPTON
2 BRISTOL
3 EXETER
4 OXFORD
5 UWE
6 CAMBRIDGE
7 BIRMINGHAM
8 NOTTINGHAM

Team Racing Positions

Position team
1 southampton 1
2 bristol 1
3 exeter
4 southampton 2
5 oxford
6 cambridge
7 bristol 2
8 southampton 3

Individual Racing Div 1 Men

Position sailor uni
1 BOB SHELMERDINE SOUTHAMPTON
2 GORDON MARGARY BRISTOL
3 DAVE DAWSON SOUTHAMPTON

Individual Racing Div 1 Women

Position sailor uni
1 TANYA SALEH BRISTOL
2 NICOLA RUDD PLYMOUTH

Individual Racing Div 2 Men

Position sailor uni
1 JON DOWNING UWE
2 RICH FRASER UWE
3 WARREN INNISS

SOUTHAMPTON

Individual Racing Div 2 Women

Position sailor uni
1 JESS BENNETT SOUTHAMPTON
2 LEILA FADDOUL EXETER
3 ANNA BULLIMORE EXETER

Individual Racing Div 3 Men

Position sailor uni
1 JAMES CLAYTON  
2 ADAM MARSH  
3 ANDY BREWIN  

Individual Racing Div 2 Women

Position sailor uni
1 CLAIRE BUTTERFIELD UWE
2 FLECITY WRIGHT EXETER
3 JO CANNON UWE

Freestyle

Position sailor uni
1= Pete Baldwin bristol
1= Sam Stevens southampton
3 Alex Pamela imperial
4= Gordon Margery bristol
4= Dave Dawson southampton
6= Warren Innes southampton
6= Chris Beng southampton
6= Braic Herve southampton

Overall race rankings

Overall Position Div. Sail No. Competitor Name University Sex TOTAL
1

1

K801 BOB SHELMERDINE SOUTHAMPTON M 6
2

1

4 GORDON MARGARY BRISTOL M 12
3

1

111 DAVE DAWSON SOUTHAMPTON M 17
4

1

K878 SAM STEVENS SOUTHAMPTON M 18
5

1

GBR 428 JAMES BULLEIO EXETER M 19
6

1

216 PETE BALDWIN BRISTOL M 21
7

1

53 ANTHONY "BEAKER" LINDLEY UWE M 28
8

1

19 DAVE EVANS EXETER M 30
9

1

26 SANDY DOUGLAS OXFORD M 35
10

1

k297 TANYA SALEH BRISTOL F 52
11

1

1 MATTHEW HAWTHORNE BRISTOL M 67
12

1

8 MICHAEL CRISP CAMBRIDGE M 68
13

1

35 JAMES MORETON SOUTHAMPTON M 69
14

1

20 TOM WINTERTON EXETER M 82
15

1

32 NICOLA RUDD PLYMOUTH F 86
16

1

34 ALEX GRAHAM SOUTHAMPTON M 89
17

1

9 TOM SMEDLEY CAMBRIDGE M 91
18

1

3 STU ROGERS BRISTOL M 97
19

1

28 NICK BENNETT OXFORD M 103
20

1

52 LAURENCE DYKE SWANSEA M 105
21

1

33 DYLAN WATT SOUTHAMPTON M 106
22

1

30 PAUL COX OXFORD M 109
23

2

80 JON DOWNING UWE M 115
24

2

81 RICH FRASER UWE M 118
25

2

58 WARREN INNISS SOUTHAMPTON M 130
26

2

94 DOUG ASHTON NOTTINGHAM M 133
27

2

71 GILES ANDERSON BIRMINGHAM M 137
28

2

65 JESS BENNETT SOUTHAMPTON F 137
29

2

  LEILA FADDOUL EXETER F 138
30

2

93 TOM PLACKETT NOTTINGHAM M 138
31

2

61 SEB STANSFIELD SOUTHAMPTON M 145
32

2

79 CHRIS BLAKE UWE M 160
33

2

67 JONATHAN CREE BIRMINGHAM M 170
34

2

  DAVE PAIG   M 218
35

2

  MIKE RICKSON SOUTHAMPTON M 232
36

2

62 ROB MILLS SOUTHAMPTON M 237
37

2

56 ANNA BULLIMORE EXETER F 242
38

2

70 ANDREW RENNIE BIRMINGHAM M 243
39

2

  DAN HILTON BRISTOL M 280
40

2

82 DAVE WILSON UWE M 290
41

2

  JAMES COWBAB BRISTOL M 290
42

2

  KWOK OXFORD M 292
43

2

007 CHRIS HUGHES BRISTOL M 298
44

2

59 ANDREW KNOWLES SOUTHAMPTON M 305
45

2

60 ROB SNOCKEN SOUTHAMPTON M 305
46

2

63 SIMON HINDLEY SOUTHAMPTON M 305

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk