The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Northern Monkey VII

Event Details

This event is on: 2014-11-08

You must buy tickets by: 2014-11-04

This event is part of the: 2014/15 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Durham 1 1
2 Birmingham 1 2
3 UWE 1 3
4 Southampton 1 4
5 Bristol 1 5
6 Birmingham 2 6
7 Nottingham 1 7
8 Birmingham 3 8
9 Durham 2 8
10 Imperial 1 8
11 Liverpool 1 8
12 UWE 1 26
13 Cardiff 1 26
14 Southampton 3 26
15 Southampton Solent 1 26
16 Liverpool 2 26
17 Warwick 1 26
18 Swansea 1 26
19 Exeter 1 26
20 Plymouth 1 26
21 Bristol 2 26
22 Cambridge 1 26
23 Swansea 2 26
24 Southampton 2 26

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Leo Calnan Southampton 1
2 Charlie Wilson Southampton 2
3 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 3
4 Aidan Liddy Durham 4
5 Henry Maxfield Durham 5
6 Jane Paddison Liverpool 5
7 Sara Kellett UWE 7
8 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 7
9 David Ayre Birmingham 9
10 Alex Mitchell Portsmouth 23
11 Thomas Taylor Birmingham 23
12 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 23
13 nadir balena Southampton Solent 23
14 William Capps Liverpool 23
15 George Simmonds Southampton 23
16 Charlie Jones Bristol 23
17 Calum Healey Southampton 23
18 Louis Morris Bristol 23
19 Liath Campbell Durham 23
20 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 23
21 Megan Burton Bristol 23

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Samuel Hibdige Durham 1
2 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 2
3 Henry Maxfield Durham 3
4 Sara Kellett UWE 4
5 Jonny Baines Birmingham 5
6 Aidan Liddy Durham 6
7 James Arney Bristol 7
8 Leo Calnan Southampton 7
9 Ka Lung Lum Bristol 7
10 Beth Jones Southampton 10
11 Daniel Connor Nottingham 10
12 Natalia Cerdan Leeds 10
13 Javier Tomas Birmingham 13
14 Daniel Pingstone York 13
15 Megan Burton Bristol 14
16 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 15
17 Joel Russell Imperial 17
18 Joseph Faulkner Birmingham 26
19 David Ayre Birmingham 26
20 Alexandre Badin Southampton 26
21 Jake Roberts Swansea 143
22 Benjamin Lawrence Cambridge 143
23 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 143
24 Charlie Wilson Southampton 143
25 Calum Healey Southampton 143
26 Chris Watts Cambridge 143
27 Matthew Duffin Bristol 143
28 Dan Lytton Exeter 143
29 Matthew Fox Plymouth 143
30 Anthony Chalk XSWA 143
31 Adam Palmer Exeter 143
32 Laurel Townsend Cambridge 143
33 James Massey Birmingham 143
34 James Crampton Liverpool 143
35 Jonny Snow Southampton 143
36 Liam Bligh Birmingham 143
37 Kieran Holmes-Martin Exeter 143
38 Charlie Williams Plymouth 143
39 Alex Parker Cardiff 143
40 James Mugridge Plymouth 143
41 Liath Campbell Durham 143
42 William Capps Liverpool 143
43 Ben Bulson Bristol 143
44 Sam Cooper Imperial 143
45 Michael Jarman Swansea 143
46 William Lang UWE 143
47 Thomas Taylor Birmingham 143
48 Jacek Golebiowski Imperial 143
49 Will Bond Swansea 143
50 Jo Wright Exeter 143
51 Louis Morris Bristol 143
52 Alex Miszkiel Nottingham 143
53 Mark Evison Nottingham 143
54 Amy Robinson Cardiff 143

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Adam Shorland UWE 18
2 Claire Bowman UWE 19
3 Annabel Cattermole Southampton 20
4 Eryk Hejnicki Southampton Solent 21
5 Kristian Lockey York 22
6 Harry Williams Southampton 23
7 Ellie Meopham UWE 24
8 Laura Mottram UWE 25
9 Rachel Rutherford Birmingham 26
10 Pippa Mitchell Birmingham 26
11 Benjamin Wall UWE 26
12 Andy White Birmingham 26
13 James Metcalfe Imperial 26
14 Alex Turnbull UWE 26
15 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 26
16 Ronan Smith Durham 26
17 Jane Paddison Liverpool 26
18 Luke Storry Bristol 26
19 James Cochran Durham 26
20 Holly Williams Liverpool 41
21 Niko Bugelli Liverpool 46
22 Clare Reid-Peters Birmingham 49
23 Andrew Reid Birmingham 53
24 Oliver Creese Birmingham 143
25 Niklas Steimann Plymouth 143
26 Rebecca Ellam Liverpool 143
27 Emily Sym Southampton 143
28 Nick Hughff Plymouth 143
29 Sam Grant Liverpool 143
30 Freya Dargavel Nottingham 143
31 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 143
32 Evie Bale Nottingham 143
33 Joshua Gotting Birmingham 143
34 Jessica Simmons Bangor 143
35 Joel Hallam Warwick 143
36 John Wiggins Bristol 143
37 Loli Smith Plymouth 143
38 George Glennie Exeter 143
39 Emily Wheeler Exeter 143
40 James Coulthard Birmingham 143
41 Michael Ward Liverpool 143
42 Patrick Devaney Liverpool 143
43 Matthew Causley Swansea 143
44 Barnaby Jupp Southampton 143
45 Juliet Cairney Bristol 143
46 Annie Shuttleworth Exeter 143
47 Nicola Fry UWE 143
48 Pablo Andres Andalaft Tarodo Bristol 143
49 Peter van Os Plymouth 143
50 Natasha Varley Plymouth 143
51 Samuel Chapman Exeter 143
52 Emily Fittock Liverpool 143
53 Natalia Orgonova Birmingham 143
54 Ali Ewida Swansea 143

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Joel Edwardson Bristol 26
2 Joseph Horne Liverpool 42
3 Lily Bray Southampton 43
4 Katherine Thomas Southampton 44
5 Alice Lyons Bristol 45
6 Alex Milroy Bristol 47
7 Valentina Fahrenholz Southampton 48
8 Luke Jones Liverpool 49
9 Joel Edwardson Bristol 51
10 Alex Morgan Birmingham 51
11 Martin Lazo Cardiff 53
12 Ladawan jongram Southampton Solent 55
13 Robyn Murdoch Swansea 143
14 Charlotte Robins Exeter 143
15 Jenny Wright Liverpool 143
16 Irma Poder Southampton Solent 143
17 Jack Osborne Exeter 143
18 Edward Jones Plymouth 143
19 Teifion Luckett Liverpool 143
20 Richard Castelino Bangor 143
21 Phoebe Spey UWE 143
22 Chrystal Altman Southampton Solent 143
23 Ellen Hayward Southampton 143
24 Kate Farmer Exeter 143
25 Kate Mainprice Bristol 143
26 Amy Hough Exeter 143
27 Charlotte Green Birmingham 143
28 Tom Geerah UWE 143
29 Emma Ridley Southampton 143
30 Jon Debney Leeds 143
31 Tiffany Orr Southampton Solent 143
32 Sean Coutts Swansea 143

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk