The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Nottingham Pondlife XI

Event Details

This event is on: 2015-02-28

You must buy tickets by: 2015-02-26

This event is part of the: 2014/15 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Bristol 1 0
2 Cardiff 1 1
3 Bristol 1 2
4 Birmingham 1 3
5 Liverpool 1 4
6 Birmingham 2 4
7 UWE 1 6
8 Plymouth 1 26
9 Warwick 1 26
10 Birmingham 3 26
11 Exeter 1 26
12 Durham 1 26
13 Liverpool 2 26
14 Southampton 1 26
15 Bristol 2 26
16 Swansea 1 26
17 Cambridge 1 26
18 Imperial 1 26
19 Southampton 2 26
20 Durham 2 26
21 Nottingham 1 26
22 Southampton 3 26
23 Swansea 2 26
24 Southampton Solent 1 26

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Alex Mitchell Portsmouth 1
2 Louis Morris Bristol 2
3 Charlie Wilson Southampton 3
4 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 4
5 Leo Calnan Southampton 5
6 nadir balena Southampton Solent 23
7 David Ayre Birmingham 23
8 Thomas Taylor Birmingham 23
9 Charlie Jones Bristol 23
10 Henry Maxfield Durham 23
11 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 23
12 William Capps Liverpool 23
13 Liath Campbell Durham 23
14 Aidan Liddy Durham 23
15 George Simmonds Southampton 23
16 Calum Healey Southampton 23
17 Jane Paddison Liverpool 23
18 Sara Kellett UWE 23
19 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 23
20 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 23
21 Megan Burton Bristol 23

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Jonny Baines Birmingham 2
3 Leo Calnan Southampton 3
4 Alex Parker Cardiff 4
5 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 5
6 Laurel Townsend Cambridge 5
7 Jo Wright Exeter 5
8 Amy Robinson Cardiff 9
9 Dan Lytton Exeter 9
10 Ben Bulson Bristol 9
11 Adam Palmer Exeter 9
12 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 13
13 Matthew Duffin Bristol 13
14 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 13
15 David Ayre Birmingham 22
16 Megan Burton Bristol 143
17 Jake Roberts Swansea 143
18 Benjamin Lawrence Cambridge 143
19 Thomas Taylor Birmingham 143
20 Sara Kellett UWE 143
21 Daniel Connor Nottingham 143
22 Calum Healey Southampton 143
23 Chris Watts Cambridge 143
24 Joseph Faulkner Birmingham 143
25 Ka Lung Lum Bristol 143
26 Matthew Fox Plymouth 143
27 Anthony Chalk XSWA 143
28 Jonny Snow Southampton 143
29 Natalia Cerdan Leeds 143
30 Daniel Pingstone York 143
31 James Massey Birmingham 143
32 James Crampton Liverpool 143
33 Sam Cooper Imperial 143
34 Beth Jones Southampton 143
35 Kieran Holmes-Martin Exeter 143
36 Charlie Williams Plymouth 143
37 Liam Bligh Birmingham 143
38 James Arney Bristol 143
39 Henry Maxfield Durham 143
40 Liath Campbell Durham 143
41 William Capps Liverpool 143
42 Charlie Wilson Southampton 143
43 Aidan Liddy Durham 143
44 Michael Jarman Swansea 143
45 William Lang UWE 143
46 Joel Russell Imperial 143
47 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 143
48 Jacek Golebiowski Imperial 143
49 Will Bond Swansea 143
50 James Mugridge Plymouth 143
51 Javier Tomas Birmingham 143
52 Alex Miszkiel Nottingham 143
53 Mark Evison Nottingham 143
54 Alexandre Badin Southampton 143

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Jane Paddison Liverpool 15
2 Adam Shorland UWE 16
3 Pablo Andres Andalaft Tarodo Bristol 17
4 Claire Bowman UWE 18
5 Emily Fittock Liverpool 19
6 Michael Ward Liverpool 19
7 Benjamin Wall UWE 21
8 Joel Hallam Warwick 23
9 Oliver Creese Birmingham 143
10 Annabel Cattermole Southampton 143
11 Niklas Steimann Plymouth 143
12 Rebecca Ellam Liverpool 143
13 James Cochran Durham 143
14 Emily Sym Southampton 143
15 Niko Bugelli Liverpool 143
16 Rachel Rutherford Birmingham 143
17 Sam Grant Liverpool 143
18 Freya Dargavel Nottingham 143
19 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 143
20 James Metcalfe Imperial 143
21 Evie Bale Nottingham 143
22 Joshua Gotting Birmingham 143
23 Pippa Mitchell Birmingham 143
24 Jessica Simmons Bangor 143
25 Andrew Reid Birmingham 143
26 Ellie Meopham UWE 143
27 John Wiggins Bristol 143
28 Laura Mottram UWE 143
29 Loli Smith Plymouth 143
30 George Glennie Exeter 143
31 Ronan Smith Durham 143
32 Alex Turnbull UWE 143
33 Emily Wheeler Exeter 143
34 James Coulthard Birmingham 143
35 Juliet Cairney Bristol 143
36 Eryk Hejnicki Southampton Solent 143
37 Patrick Devaney Liverpool 143
38 Matthew Causley Swansea 143
39 Andy White Birmingham 143
40 Barnaby Jupp Southampton 143
41 Clare Reid-Peters Birmingham 143
42 Harry Williams Southampton 143
43 Annie Shuttleworth Exeter 143
44 Nicola Fry UWE 143
45 Nick Hughff Plymouth 143
46 Luke Storry Bristol 143
47 Peter van Os Plymouth 143
48 Natasha Varley Plymouth 143
49 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 143
50 Samuel Chapman Exeter 143
51 Holly Williams Liverpool 143
52 Kristian Lockey York 143
53 Natalia Orgonova Birmingham 143
54 Ali Ewida Swansea 143

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Luke Jones Liverpool 143
2 Edward Jones Plymouth 143
3 Teifion Luckett Liverpool 143
4 Richard Castelino Bangor 143
5 Joseph Horne Liverpool 143
6 Phoebe Spey UWE 143
7 Chrystal Altman Southampton Solent 143
8 Alex Morgan Birmingham 143
9 Ellen Hayward Southampton 143
10 Kate Farmer Exeter 143
11 Ladawan jongram Southampton Solent 143
12 Kate Mainprice Bristol 143
13 Amy Hough Exeter 143
14 Katherine Thomas Southampton 143
15 Joel Edwardson Bristol 143
16 Charlotte Green Birmingham 143
17 Tom Geerah UWE 143
18 Valentina Fahrenholz Southampton 143
19 Emma Ridley Southampton 143
20 Jon Debney Leeds 143
21 Alice Lyons Bristol 143
22 Lily Bray Southampton 143
23 Tiffany Orr Southampton Solent 143
24 Sean Coutts Swansea 143
25 Martin Lazo Cardiff 143
26 Robyn Murdoch Swansea 143
27 Charlotte Robins Exeter 143
28 Jenny Wright Liverpool 143
29 Alex Milroy Bristol 143
30 Irma Poder Southampton Solent 143
31 Jack Osborne Exeter 143

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk