The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BUCS National Championships 2015

Event Details

This event is on: 2015-04-24

You must buy tickets by: 2015-04-23

This event is part of the: 2014/15 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Bristol 1 1
2 Durham 1 2
3 Birmingham 1 3
4 Southampton 1 4
5 Exeter 1 5
6 Imperial 1 6
7 Nottingham 1 7
8 Southampton 2 8
9 Bristol 2 9
10 Swansea 1 9
11 Swansea 2 11
12 Cardiff 1 11
13 Plymouth 1 13
14 Liverpool 1 13
15 Liverpool 2 15
16 Birmingham 3 26
17 Birmingham 2 26
18 UWE 1 26
19 Cambridge 1 26
20 Birmingham 1 26
21 Durham 2 26
22 Southampton 3 26
23 Southampton Solent 1 26
24 Warwick 1 26

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Kieran Holmes-Martin Exeter 1
2 Aidan Liddy Durham 3
3 Ben Bulson Bristol 4
4 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 5
5 Sam Cooper Imperial 5
6 Jo Wright Exeter 7
7 Alex Parker Cardiff 8
8 Leo Calnan Southampton 9
9 Amy Robinson Cardiff 11
10 Mark Evison Nottingham 12
11 Anthony Chalk XSWA 13
12 Calum Healey Southampton 16
13 Liath Campbell Durham 18
14 James Mugridge Plymouth 19
15 Laurel Townsend Cambridge 21
16 Michael Jarman Swansea 22
17 William Capps Liverpool 23
18 Matthew Duffin Bristol 25
19 Matthew Fox Plymouth 25
20 Charlie Williams Plymouth 27
21 Ka Lung Lum Bristol 28
22 Jonny Baines Birmingham 32
23 Jake Roberts Swansea 32
24 James Massey Birmingham 36
25 Will Bond Swansea 41
26 Jacek Golebiowski Imperial 44
27 Benjamin Lawrence Cambridge 45
28 Chris Watts Cambridge 45
29 Alex Miszkiel Nottingham 47
30 Joseph Faulkner Birmingham 49
31 Megan Burton Bristol 49
32 Alexandre Badin Southampton 54
33 Louis Morris Bristol 56
34 William Lang UWE 57
35 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 61
36 James Crampton Liverpool 63
37 David Ayre Birmingham 143
38 Daniel Connor Nottingham 143
39 Jonny Snow Southampton 143
40 Javier Tomas Birmingham 143
41 Joel Russell Imperial 143
42 Daniel Pingstone York 143
43 Liam Bligh Birmingham 143
44 Sara Kellett UWE 143
45 Dan Lytton Exeter 143
46 Henry Maxfield Durham 143
47 Adam Palmer Exeter 143
48 Natalia Cerdan Leeds 143
49 Charlie Wilson Southampton 143
50 Samuel Hibdige Durham 143
51 James Arney Bristol 143
52 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 143
53 Thomas Taylor Birmingham 143
54 Beth Jones Southampton 143

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Charlie Wilson Southampton 1
2 Louis Morris Bristol 2
3 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 3
4 Calum Healey Southampton 4
5 Leo Calnan Southampton 5
6 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 6
7 William Capps Liverpool 7
8 Megan Burton Bristol 8
9 Jane Paddison Liverpool 9
10 nadir balena Southampton Solent 23
11 Henry Maxfield Durham 23
12 Charlie Jones Bristol 23
13 Aidan Liddy Durham 23
14 George Simmonds Southampton 23
15 Liath Campbell Durham 23
16 Sara Kellett UWE 23
17 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 23
18 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 23
19 Thomas Taylor Birmingham 23
20 Alex Mitchell Portsmouth 23
21 David Ayre Birmingham 23

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Matthew Causley Swansea 38
2 Benjamin Wall UWE 41
3 Adam Shorland UWE 42
4 Ali Ewida Swansea 43
5 James Metcalfe Imperial 44
6 Claire Bowman UWE 45
7 Matthew Causley Swansea 46
8 Emily Wheeler Exeter 48
9 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 49
10 Loli Smith Plymouth 50
11 Eryk Hejnicki Southampton Solent 51
12 Jane Paddison Liverpool 52
13 Pablo Andres Andalaft Tarodo Bristol 53
14 Luke Storry Bristol 55
15 Annie Shuttleworth Exeter 55
16 Nicola Fry UWE 57
17 Andrew Reid Birmingham 57
18 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 59
19 Samuel Chapman Exeter 59
20 Pippa Mitchell Birmingham 60
21 Freya Dargavel Nottingham 60
22 George Glennie Exeter 61
23 Barnaby Jupp Southampton 62
24 Emily Sym Southampton 62
25 Natasha Varley Plymouth 63
26 Oliver Creese Birmingham 63
27 Evie Bale Nottingham 64
28 Andy White Birmingham 66
29 Jessica Simmons Bangor 66
30 Emily Fittock Liverpool 66
31 Sam Grant Liverpool 70
32 James Coulthard Birmingham 71
33 Michael Ward Liverpool 72
34 Joshua Gotting Birmingham 73
35 Peter van Os Plymouth 74
36 Niko Bugelli Liverpool 75
37 Rebecca Ellam Liverpool 76
38 Clare Reid-Peters Birmingham 77
39 Natalia Orgonova Birmingham 78
40 John Wiggins Bristol 84
41 Patrick Devaney Liverpool 85
42 Niklas Steimann Plymouth 105
43 Rachel Rutherford Birmingham 143
44 Juliet Cairney Bristol 143
45 James Cochran Durham 143
46 Ellie Meopham UWE 143
47 Nick Hughff Plymouth 143
48 Alex Turnbull UWE 143
49 Annabel Cattermole Southampton 143
50 Joel Hallam Warwick 143
51 Harry Williams Southampton 143
52 Ronan Smith Durham 143
53 Kristian Lockey York 143
54 Holly Williams Liverpool 143
55 Laura Mottram UWE 143

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Tom Geerah UWE 69
2 Joel Edwardson Bristol 79
3 Teifion Luckett Liverpool 80
4 Richard Castelino Bangor 81
5 Kate Farmer Exeter 82
6 Jon Debney Leeds 83
7 Charlotte Green Birmingham 85
8 Ellen Hayward Southampton 87
9 Katherine Thomas Southampton 87
10 Luke Jones Liverpool 89
11 Robyn Murdoch Swansea 89
12 Sean Coutts Swansea 91
13 Tiffany Orr Southampton Solent 91
14 Jack Osborne Exeter 91
15 Amy Hough Exeter 96
16 Charlotte Robins Exeter 96
17 Alice Lyons Bristol 96
18 Emma Ridley Southampton 96
19 Ladawan jongram Southampton Solent 96
20 Irma Poder Southampton Solent 100
21 Kate Mainprice Bristol 100
22 Chrystal Altman Southampton Solent 100
23 Phoebe Spey UWE 105
24 Edward Jones Plymouth 109
25 Lily Bray Southampton 143
26 Alex Morgan Birmingham 143
27 Alex Milroy Bristol 143
28 Jenny Wright Liverpool 143
29 Joseph Horne Liverpool 143
30 Valentina Fahrenholz Southampton 143
31 Martin Lazo Cardiff 143

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk