The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BUCS National Championship 2016

Event Details

This event is on: 2016-04-22

You must buy tickets by: 2016-04-25

This event is part of the: 2015/16 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Bristol 1 1
2 Cardiff 1 2
3 Swansea 1 3
4 Durham 1 4
5 Birmingham 1 6
6 Exeter 1 7
7 Southampton 1 7
8 Nottingham 1 7
9 Cambridge 1 10
10 Southampton 2 10
11 Birmingham 2 10
12 UWE 1 13
13 Imperial 1 13
14 Sheffield 1 13
15 Imperial 2 16
16 Liverpool 1 16

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Charlie Wilson Southampton 1
2 Oliver Bull Southampton 2
3 Leo Calnan Southampton 3
4 Alex Parker Cardiff 4
5 Megan Burton Bristol 5
6 Adam Ouzeri Imperial 6
7 Liath Campbell Durham 7
8 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 7
9 Jane Paddison Liverpool 9

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Benjamin Wall UWE 1
2 Juliet Cairney Bristol 2
3 Pablo Andres Andalaft Tarodo Bristol 3
4 Patrick Devaney Liverpool 4
5 Georgina Stewart Swansea 5
6 Ronan Smith Durham 6
7 Sam Grant Liverpool 7
8 Charlotte Robins Exeter 8
9 Edward Hayes Exeter 9
10 Annie Shuttleworth Exeter 10
11 Katherine Thomas Southampton 10
12 Elisabeth Delva Birmingham 12
13 James Cawley UWE 13
14 Seb Olingschlaeger UWE 14
15 Dominic Kay Swansea 14
16 David Salmon Imperial 16
17 Eryk Hejnicki Southampton Solent 17
18 Eddie Robinson Southampton 17
19 Sean Coutts Swansea 17
20 Adam Heath Cambridge 17
21 Alice Cross Exeter 17
22 Luke Jones Liverpool 17
23 James Metcalfe Imperial 17

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Rob York Bournemouth 1
2 Matt Barton Exeter 2
3 Nathaniel Warren Southampton 3
4 Saskia Sills Bournemouth 4
5 Ben Bulson Bristol 5
6 Aidan Liddy Durham 6
7 Gabriel Brettell Nottingham 6
8 Liath Campbell Durham 8
9 Cameron Coghill Portsmouth 9
10 Alex Parker Cardiff 10
11 Leo Calnan Southampton 11
12 Jake Roberts Swansea 12
13 Sam Cooper Imperial 13
14 Laura Bulson Sheffield 14
15 Louis Morris Bristol 15
16 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 16
17 William Arney Birmingham 17
18 Luke Northbrooke Nottingham 17
19 Marius Brouet Southampton 19
20 Oliver Creese Birmingham 20
21 Adam Ouzeri Imperial 21
22 Callum Smith Exeter 21
23 Lewis Smith UWE 23
24 Tom Taylor Portsmouth 24
25 Arthur Fox Cardiff 24
26 Ross Griffin Birmingham 26
27 Jonny Baines Birmingham 27
28 Nick Welsh Exeter 28
29 Michael Jarman Swansea 29
30 Matthew Duffin Bristol 30
31 William Stainsby Nottingham 31
32 Joseph Faulkner Birmingham 33
33 Ruben Menke Imperial 34
34 Luis Coy Sheffield 35
35 Helen White Cambridge 36
36 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 37
37 Jane Paddison Liverpool 38
38 Matthias Casula Birmingham 39
39 Megan Burton Bristol 39
40 William Lang UWE 42
41 Miquel Grabulosa Imperial 43

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Josh Wilkins Swansea 1
2 Nick Harman Swansea 2
3 Lucinda Wilkinson Imperial 3
4 Olivia McGonigle Birmingham 4
5 Robyn Murdoch Swansea 5
6 Alice Lyons Bristol 6
7 Elizabeth Milbank Liverpool 6
8 Rachael O'Hare Bristol 6
9 Samantha Flint Cambridge 6
10 Eleanor Southwell Swansea 6
11 Rachel Duffin Exeter 6
12 Matt McNamara-Waddington Plymouth 12
13 Charlotte Caldecott UWE 12
14 Jack Osborne Exeter 14
15 Ellie Homan Exeter 15
16 Bethany Campbell Cambridge 16
17 Eloise Sutton Exeter 16

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk