The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BUCS Nationals: Baylord I

Event Details

This event is on: 2017-04-29

You must buy tickets by: 2017-04-28

This event is part of the: 2016/17 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Southampton 1 1
2 Bristol 1 2
3 Birmingham 1 3
4 Swansea 1 4
5 Liverpool 1 5
6 Sheffield 1 6
7 Nottingham 1 6
8 Cambridge 1 6

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Joanna Phillips Bristol 1
2 Alice Hunt Nottingham 2
3 Brendan Chung Sheffield 3
4 Helen Anderson Sheffield 4
5 Jimmy Nguyen UWE 5
6 Katie O'Nunain Bristol 5
7 Thomas Kirk Nottingham 7
8 Christopher Outlaw Bristol 7
9 Candace Flatley Bangor 9
10 Abigail Blondell Bangor 9

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Oliver Bull Southampton 1
2 Charlie Wilson Southampton 2
3 Leo Calnan Southampton 3
4 Ben Bulson Bristol 4
5 Matthew Duffin Bristol 5

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Matt Barton Exeter 1
2 James Hatcher Exeter 2
3 Ben Bulson Bristol 3
4 Thomas Sambrook Birmingham 4
5 Rob York Bournemouth 5
6 Leo Calnan Southampton 6
7 Alex Page Sheffield 7
8 Laura Bulson Sheffield 8
9 Shaun Ashmore Manchester 8
10 Thomas Addison Swansea 8
11 Gabriel Brettell Nottingham 11
12 Oliver Bull Southampton 12
13 James Arney Bristol 12
14 Michael Jarman Swansea 14
15 Oliver Creese Birmingham 15
16 Ross Griffin Birmingham 16
17 Julia Stankiewicz Manchester 17
18 Matthew Duffin Bristol 18
19 Matthias Casula Birmingham 19
20 Jake Roberts Swansea 20
21 Jane Paddison Liverpool 21
22 Luke Northbrooke Nottingham 22
23 Chris Watts Cambridge 23
24 William Crede Birmingham 24
25 Nicola Hanson Birmingham 25
26 Luis Coy Sheffield 26
27 Niko Bugelli Liverpool 27
28 Helen White Cambridge 27
29 Sam Grant Liverpool 29

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Luke Storry Bristol 1
2 Benjamin Essigman Sheffield 2
3 Seb Olingschlaeger UWE 3
4 James Lewington Birmingham 4
5 Josh Wilkins Swansea 4
6 Emma Seaton Sheffield 6
7 David Fischer Cambridge 7
8 Maddy Green Cambridge 8
9 Bodhi Gorringe Bangor 9
10 Eliza Tilbury Birmingham 10
11 Alice Lyons Bristol 11
12 Jessica Simmons Bangor 12
13 Adam Heath Cambridge 13

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk