The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

SWA Core Event: Northern Monkey XI

Event Details

This event is on: 2021-11-12

You must buy tickets by: 2021-11-10

This event is part of the: 2021/22 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Liverpool 1 1
2 Edinburgh 1 2
3 Edinburgh 2 3
4 Bristol 1 4
5 Swansea 2 4
6 Birmingham 1 4
7 Swansea 1 5
8 Imperial 1 5

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Vid Homsak Imperial 1
2 Elise De Wildt Birmingham 2
3 Angus Jones Liverpool 3
4 Rhea Christine Denston SWA Committee 4
5 Filip Bastien Edinburgh 5
6 Zorie Todorova Bristol 6

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Vid Homsak Imperial 1
2 Alex Mclean Liverpool 2
3 Joe Cave Swansea 3
4 Jan Oledzki Edinburgh 3
5 Georgia Stolliday Swansea 5
6 Maximillian Latoy Bristol 6
7 Filip Bastien Edinburgh 7

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Mathilde Lind Edinburgh 1
2 Alex Mclean Liverpool 2
3 Maximillian Latoy Bristol 3
4 Bradley Stanley-Clamp Imperial 4
5 Sophie Hunter Liverpool 5
6 Cam Barr Southampton 6
7 Catriona Lindsay Edinburgh 7
8 Teifion Luckett Liverpool 7
9 Joe Cave Swansea 7
10 Fletcher Sharp Edinburgh 8
11 Guy Rosenthal Swansea 9
12 Jan Oledzki Edinburgh 9
13 Georgia Stolliday Swansea 9
14 Joe Brucciani Swansea 10
15 Harry Porteous Swansea 11

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Claire Smith Southampton 1
2 Charlie Lloyd Liverpool 2
3 Louis Michaelson Liverpool 3
4 Ned Timms Edinburgh 4
5 Maximilian von Wittgenstein Birmingham 5
6 Lawson Tse Imperial 6
7 Fin Atherton Southampton 7
8 Chloe Wightman Edinburgh 7
9 Will Wright Nottingham 7
10 Rebecca Baderschneider Birmingham 8
11 Anke Lingscheid Edinburgh 8
12 Olivia Fuller Sheffield 9
13 Craig Stanton Liverpool 9
14 Scarlet Kearsey Birmingham 10
15 Amy Birss Sheffield 10
16 Maximilian Grahn-Yau Imperial 11
17 Claudia Foster Edinburgh 11

 

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.