The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BUCS Nationals 2022: Bristol Lashionals I

Event Details

This event is on: 2022-03-18

You must buy tickets by: 2022-03-14

This event is part of the: 2021/22 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Southampton 2 1
2 Bristol 1 2
3 Southampton 1 3
4 Birmingham 1 4
5 Exeter 2 5
6 Swansea 2 6
7 Exeter 1 7
8 Swansea 3 8
9 Loughborough 1 9
10 Swansea 1 10

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Ben Tweedle Warwick 1
2 Kate Hatcher Exeter 1
3 Matthew Carey Bristol 2
4 Tasha Bateman Bristol 2
5 Paul Le Bret Exeter 3
6 Catrin Williams Exeter 3
7 Quinn Squires Southampton 4
8 Josie Spencer Southampton 4
9 Ieuan Harrison Exeter 5
10 Georgia Stolliday Swansea 5
11 Cam Barr Southampton 6
12 James Bulson Exeter 7
13 Corentin Jego Southampton 8
14 Robbie Hobson Sheffield 9
15 Jakob Albers Swansea 10
16 Oli Carlier Southampton 11
17 Maximillian Latoy Bristol 12
18 Charles Lycett Swansea 13
19 Nick Pugh Bristol 14
20 Joe Brucciani Swansea 15
21 Nathan Little SWA Committee 16
22 Harry Porteous Swansea 17
23 Will Punter Bristol 18

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Isabelle Martin Bristol 1
2 Catherine Howe Liverpool 1
3 Benjamin Milne Bristol 1
4 Vivienne Lewis Sheffield 3
5 Craig Stanton Liverpool 3
6 Ella Hodson Sheffield 3
7 George Ferris Liverpool 4
8 Maximilian von Wittgenstein Birmingham 4
9 Joey Lim Bristol 5
10 Fin Atherton Southampton 6
11 Nina Harrison Southampton 6
12 Georgina Hart Southampton 6
13 Callum Hill Bristol 7
14 Finlay Macdonald Sheffield 7
15 Matthew Carter Sheffield 7
16 Sophie Buck Southampton 8
17 Asha Eborn Bristol 9
18 Peter Francis Birmingham 10
19 Rachel Titcombe Southampton 10
20 Darci Goulty Bristol 10
21 Jakub Glowacki Liverpool 11
22 Isaac Cunningham Sheffield 11
23 Jake Thornton Bristol 13

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Reid Shrubsole Liverpool 1
2 Joshua Davies Bristol 1
3 Matthew Firth Exeter 2
4 Grace Main Southampton 2
5 Holly McManus Liverpool 3
6 Daniel Perrin Sheffield 3
7 Tom Weston Birmingham 4
8 Isobel Roberts Bristol 4
9 Amelia Dunn Bristol 5
10 Ossian Bracegirdle Southampton 5
11 Laura Janssen Bristol 6
12 George Bender Birmingham 6
13 Kyle Williams Loughborough 7
14 Katrina Patterson Birmingham 8
15 Luke Gunning Loughborough 8
16 Andrew Wilson Loughborough 9
17 Kathryn Lock Swansea 9
18 Jade Freeman Bristol 10
19 Andrew Storey Swansea 10
20 Sam Hide Southampton 11
21 Angus Jones Liverpool 12
22 Luke Davis Sheffield 13
23 Guy Rosenthal Swansea 14
24 Leo Blythe Sheffield 15
25 Jules Gooding Swansea 16
26 Tom Knight Southampton 17
27 James Howie Swansea 18
28 Ed Clark Sheffield 19

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Quinn Squires Southampton 1
2 Isobel Roberts Bristol 2
3 Georgia Stolliday Swansea 3
4 Cam Barr Southampton 4
5 Nathan Little SWA Committee 5
6 Tom Weston Birmingham 6

 

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.