The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Bristol Nationals

Event Details

This event is on: 2024-03-15

You must buy tickets by: 2024-03-11

This event is part of the: 2023/24 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Bristol 2 1
2 Warwick 1 2
3 Southampton 1 3
4 Southampton 2 4
5 Southampton 5 5
6 Bristol 3 6
7 Swansea 2 7
8 Loughborough 1 8
9 Cardiff 1 9
10 Exeter 1 10
11 Southampton 6 11
12 Warwick 2 12
13 Southampton 3 13

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Kate Hatcher Exeter 1
2 Ben Tweedle Warwick 1
3 Elektra Day-San Bristol 2
4 William Symons Southampton 2
5 Alexia Noirot Bristol 3
6 Ben Millard Bristol 3
7 Benjamin Milne Bristol 4
8 Zoe Beckly Bristol 4
9 Edward Clark Exeter 5
10 Caitlin Boothroyd Southampton 5
11 Georgia Stolliday Swansea 6
12 Cam Barr Southampton 6
13 Lucas Booth Southampton 7
14 Will Punter Bristol 8
15 Theo Hallett Loughborough 9
16 Tom Stratton-Brown Cardiff 10
17 Nathan Little SWA Committee 11
18 Tommy Millard Bristol 12
19 Tom Knight Southampton 13
20 Jason Price Bristol 14
21 Toby Heather Southampton 15
22 Thomas Harland-Smith Warwick 16
23 Joe Brucciani Swansea 17
24 Marcus Round Warwick 18
25 Ossian Bracegirdle Southampton 19
26 Sam Hide Southampton 20
27 Jakob Albers Swansea 21
28 Jakob Albers Swansea 21
29 Fin Atherton Southampton 22
30 Tom Wilkes Swansea 23
31 Ollie Owens Warwick 24

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Nathan Little SWA Committee 1
2 Caitlin Boothroyd Southampton 2
3 Jason Price Bristol 3
4 Tommy Millard Bristol 4
5 Imi Feeney Bristol 5
6 Ben Millard Bristol 6

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Ava Plows Southampton 1
2 Charles Wallis Liverpool 1
3 Tom Kerry Cardiff 2
4 Zoe Lavers Southampton 2
5 Scott Woodley Southampton 3
6 Kezia Mcgregor Cardiff 3
7 Evie Bassett Loughborough 4
8 Oliver Spencer Loughborough 4
9 Heidi Taylor Southampton 5
10 Aaron Parmar Warwick 5
11 James Parsons Bristol 6
12 Catherine Drinkall Swansea 6
13 Jasmine Jackman Southampton 7
14 Charlotte Fry Southampton 8
15 Amber Poulloin Cardiff 9
16 Carley Divish Southampton 10
17 Hannah Pinney Swansea 11
18 Selen Loughborough 12
19 Ayda Selen Bozkurt Warwick 13
20 Rebecca Harrison Cardiff 14
21 Emma Curtis Bristol 15

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Frank Schefer Swansea 1
2 Imi Feeney Bristol 1
3 Will Brookes Exeter 2
4 Rendell Southampton 2
5 Teilo Swansea 3
6 Ursula Nealon Swansea 3
7 Catherine Matthews Loughborough 4
8 Josiah Wilson Liverpool 4
9 Flo Edwards Swansea 5
10 Tom Egan Southampton 5
11 Joey Lim Bristol 6
12 Duncan Loader Birmingham 6
13 Ted Lane Southampton 7
14 Rachel Titcombe Southampton 7
15 Rudy Barr Cardiff 8
16 Ffion Morgan Warwick 8
17 Jack Dunne Liverpool 9
18 Joshua Jones Bristol 10
19 Ben Ashdown Southampton 11
20 Adam Mather Bristol 12
21 Harris Goodman Warwick 13
22 Patrick Mortimer Birmingham 14
23 Maximilian von Wittgenstein Birmingham 15
24 Will Meek Cardiff 16
25 Owen Lawrence Swansea 17
26 Ben Collins Southampton 18
27 Hamish Zon Southampton 19
28 Clyde ORiordan Loughborough 20
29 Kit Upton Liverpool 21
30 Tangui Le Grand Cardiff 22
31 Alex Long-Leather Warwick 23
32 Samuel skelcher-maxwell Loughborough 24

 

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.