The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Pondlife VIII - Students in need

Event Details

This event is on: 2011-11-12

You must buy tickets by: 2011-11-10

This event is part of the: 2011/12 season

Event Results

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Charlie Money UWE 2
3 Jonathan Price Cardiff 3
4 William Jones Cardiff 4
5 Dan Lytton Exeter 5
6 Christopher Guest Bristol 6
7 Kyle Martin Loughborough 7
8 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 7
9 Matthew Yeates ULU 7
10 Jamie Boast Nottingham 10
11 John Matthews Birmingham 10
12 Greg Baldock Newcastle 10
13 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 14
14 Jamie Boast Nottingham 14
15 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 16
16 Tris Gibbons UWE 18
17 Jamie Richardson Liverpool 19
18 Richard Hofheinz UWE 20
19 sam lister Nottingham 39
20 Amy Burns Nottingham 39
21 Kate O'neill Birmingham 39
22 Chris Irlam Loughborough 149
23 Peter Lawson UWE 149
24 Tom Alpe Exeter 149
25 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 149
26 Will McGrath Exeter 149
27 Rachael Ince Exeter 149
28 Yassin Said Liverpool 149
29 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 149
30 Wesley Sadler-Smith Southampton Solent 149
31 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 149
32 Duncan Dumbreck Bangor 149
33 Alex Trickle Reading 149
34 Alice Trevail Southampton 149
35 Tom Firth Cardiff 149
36 jamie ingram Plymouth 149
37 Andrew Tayler Exeter 149
38 Iain Brown Bristol 149
39 George Asmussen Liverpool 149
40 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 149
41 Mark Whitfield UWE 149
42 Daniel Connor Nottingham 149
43 Sam Cooper Imperial 149
44 Jack Tawney Cambridge 149
45 Hollie Montgomery Nottingham 149
46 Sam Latham Bournemouth 149
47 Jezz Boyd Birmingham 149
48 Tom Rivett Loughborough 149
49 Harry Harding Exeter 149
50 Jo Wright Exeter 149
51 Nia Humphreys UWE 149
52 Tom Dalton Imperial 149
53 Charlie Lloyd Liverpool 149
54 Ed Strang Plymouth 149
55 Ali Masters Plymouth 149
56 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 149
57 Sam Cooper Imperial 149
58 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 149
59 Alexandra Powell Exeter 149
60 Nathan Lindop UWE 149

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Matthew Yeates ULU 1
2 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 2
3 William Jones Cardiff 3
4 Louis Morris Bristol 4
5 Jonathan Price Cardiff 5
6 Rachael Ince Exeter 17
7 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 17
8 Scott Perry Plymouth 17
9 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 17
10 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 17
11 Henry Maxfield Durham 17
12 Jo Wright Exeter 17
13 Alexandra Powell Exeter 17
14 Cory Percival Southampton 17
15 Ben Easton Plymouth 17

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Tom Brophy Exeter 17
2 Sophie Smith UWE 22
3 Matthew Lintern Birmingham 22
4 Mia MacAdorey Bath 24
5 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 25
6 Ed Fowle Bristol 26
7 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 27
8 Joshua O'Brien UWE 27
9 Sam Bassett Loughborough 27
10 Jane Paddison University of Life 33
11 Antony Pitt XSWA 35
12 Caitlin Turrell Cardiff 35
13 Edward Bellamy Durham 35
14 Michael Kasimatis Durham 39
15 lucy cone Nottingham 39
16 Bryony Foss Birmingham 39
17 Tom Hughes Nottingham 39
18 Marcus Major Southampton 39
19 Lauren Walters Cardiff 39
20 Lucy Noble Southampton 39
21 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 39
22 Caroline Paton-Thomas UWE 149
23 Tim Keown UWE 149
24 Matt Berry Exeter 149
25 Lizzie Melhuish Loughborough 149
26 Georgina Hepburn Plymouth 149
27 Gemma Astbury Exeter 149
28 Edward Bellamy Durham 149
29 tessa conway Bristol 149
30 Greg Dawson Southampton Solent 149
31 Rory Cole Exeter 149
32 Robert Uren Bristol 149
33 Laura Longley UWE 149
34 Chris Davies Loughborough 149
35 Lauren Walters Cardiff 149
36 Emily Cooke Bristol 149
37 Edward Trollope Exeter 149
38 Sean Carter Nottingham 149
39 Philippe Ayache Cambridge 149
40 Lily Caunt Bristol 149
41 Ali Leonard Exeter 149
42 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 149
43 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 149
44 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 149
45 Karen Dunn Liverpool 149
46 Pete Bunch Cambridge 149
47 Laura Mottram UWE 149
48 sam lowery Loughborough 149
49 Jodie Rimmington UWE 149
50 jenny manby Exeter 149
51 Adam Shorland UWE 149
52 Adrian Gruetter Imperial 149
53 Richard Evans Liverpool 149
54 Tymofiy Khodkov Exeter 149

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Ross Hooper Nottingham 21
2 Leo Halsey Cardiff 30
3 Chloe Botting Liverpool 31
4 Charlie Mitchell Birmingham 32
5 Matthew Lee Durham 33
6 Emma Hartley Nottingham 35
7 lottie mccarthy Southampton 39
8 Sonia Mahdjoubi UWE 39
9 Roy Green Southampton 39
10 Hannah Batho UWE 39
11 Catherine Savage Newcastle 39
12 Jemima James Nottingham 39
13 Emilia Hartwell Durham 149
14 James Green UWE 149
15 Natasha Harvey Liverpool 149
16 Michael Duckworth Bristol 149
17 Rosalind Crawley Loughborough 149
18 Abby Griffiths Southampton Solent 149
19 megan evans UWE 149
20 Laura Moore Liverpool 149
21 Lucy Jarvis UWE 149
22 Laura Walton Cardiff 149
23 Liliya Yovcheva Plymouth 149
24 Bethan Andrews Liverpool 149
25 Jorge Escobar Imperial 149
26 Rachel Marriott Plymouth 149
27 Jack Cutler Imperial 149
28 elle cranfield Southampton Solent 149
29 Nicole Edwards UWE 149
30 Rebecca Gooch Liverpool 149
31 Holly Stevens Exeter 149

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.