The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Pondlife VIII - Students in need

Event Details

This event is on: 2011-11-12

You must buy tickets by: 2011-11-10

This event is part of the: 2011/12 season

Event Results

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Charlie Money UWE 2
3 Jonathan Price Cardiff 3
4 William Jones Cardiff 4
5 Dan Lytton Exeter 5
6 Christopher Guest Bristol 6
7 Kyle Martin Loughborough 7
8 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 7
9 Matthew Yeates ULU 7
10 Jamie Boast Nottingham 10
11 John Matthews Birmingham 10
12 Greg Baldock Newcastle 10
13 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 14
14 Jamie Boast Nottingham 14
15 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 16
16 Tris Gibbons UWE 18
17 Jamie Richardson Liverpool 19
18 Richard Hofheinz UWE 20
19 sam lister Nottingham 39
20 Kate O'neill Birmingham 39
21 Amy Burns Nottingham 39
22 Chris Irlam Loughborough 149
23 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 149
24 Sam Cooper Imperial 149
25 Tom Alpe Exeter 149
26 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 149
27 Nathan Lindop UWE 149
28 Will McGrath Exeter 149
29 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 149
30 Yassin Said Liverpool 149
31 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 149
32 Peter Lawson UWE 149
33 Duncan Dumbreck Bangor 149
34 Tom Firth Cardiff 149
35 jamie ingram Plymouth 149
36 Alice Trevail Southampton 149
37 Rachael Ince Exeter 149
38 Iain Brown Bristol 149
39 George Asmussen Liverpool 149
40 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 149
41 Mark Whitfield UWE 149
42 Wesley Sadler-Smith Southampton Solent 149
43 Sam Cooper Imperial 149
44 Alex Trickle Reading 149
45 Sam Latham Bournemouth 149
46 Hollie Montgomery Nottingham 149
47 Tom Rivett Loughborough 149
48 Andrew Tayler Exeter 149
49 Will Rycroft Northumbria 149
50 Jo Wright Exeter 149
51 Nia Humphreys UWE 149
52 Daniel Connor Nottingham 149
53 Jack Tawney Cambridge 149
54 Tom Dalton Imperial 149
55 Ali Masters Plymouth 149
56 Ed Strang Plymouth 149
57 Jezz Boyd Birmingham 149
58 Harry Harding Exeter 149
59 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 149
60 Charlie Lloyd Liverpool 149
61 Alexandra Powell Exeter 149

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Matthew Yeates ULU 1
2 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 2
3 William Jones Cardiff 3
4 Louis Morris Bristol 4
5 Jonathan Price Cardiff 5
6 Ben Easton Plymouth 17
7 Rachael Ince Exeter 17
8 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 17
9 Scott Perry Plymouth 17
10 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 17
11 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 17
12 Henry Maxfield Durham 17
13 Jo Wright Exeter 17
14 Alexandra Powell Exeter 17
15 Cory Percival Southampton 17

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Tom Brophy Exeter 17
2 Sophie Smith UWE 22
3 Matthew Lintern Loughborough 22
4 Mia MacAdorey Bath 24
5 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 25
6 Ed Fowle Bristol 26
7 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 27
8 Joshua O'Brien UWE 27
9 Sam Bassett Loughborough 27
10 Jane Paddison Liverpool 33
11 Caitlin Turrell Cardiff 35
12 Antony Pitt Bangor 35
13 Edward Bellamy Durham 35
14 Lucy Noble Southampton 39
15 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 39
16 lucy cone Nottingham 39
17 Michael Kasimatis Durham 39
18 Bryony Foss Birmingham 39
19 Tom Hughes Nottingham 39
20 Marcus Major Southampton 39
21 Lauren Walters Cardiff 39
22 Pete Bunch Cambridge 149
23 Richard Evans Liverpool 149
24 Caroline Paton-Thomas UWE 149
25 Lizzie Melhuish Loughborough 149
26 sam lowery Loughborough 149
27 Adam Shorland UWE 149
28 Adrian Gruetter Imperial 149
29 Gemma Astbury Exeter 149
30 Tymofiy Khodkov Exeter 149
31 Tim Keown UWE 149
32 Greg Dawson Southampton Solent 149
33 Bristol 149
34 Matt Berry Exeter 149
35 Georgina Hepburn Plymouth 149
36 Edward Bellamy Durham 149
37 Chris Davies Loughborough 149
38 tessa conway Bristol 149
39 Rory Cole Exeter 149
40 Robert Uren Bristol 149
41 Laura Longley UWE 149
42 Lauren Walters Cardiff 149
43 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 149
44 Emily Cooke Bristol 149
45 Edward Trollope Exeter 149
46 Sean Carter Nottingham 149
47 Philippe Ayache Cambridge 149
48 Lily Caunt Bristol 149
49 Ali Leonard Exeter 149
50 Laura Mottram UWE 149
51 Jodie Rimmington UWE 149
52 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 149
53 jenny manby Exeter 149
54 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 149
55 Karen Dunn Liverpool 149

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Ross Hooper Nottingham 21
2 Leo Halsey Cardiff 30
3 Chloe Botting Liverpool 31
4 Charlie Mitchell Birmingham 32
5 Matthew Lee Durham 33
6 Emma Hartley Nottingham 35
7 lottie mccarthy Southampton 39
8 Sonia Mahdjoubi UWE 39
9 Roy Green Southampton 39
10 Hannah Batho UWE 39
11 Catherine Savage Newcastle 39
12 Jemima James Nottingham 39
13 Holly Stevens Exeter 149
14 Emilia Hartwell Durham 149
15 James Green UWE 149
16 Natasha Harvey Liverpool 149
17 Michael Duckworth Bristol 149
18 Rosalind Crawley Loughborough 149
19 Abby Griffiths Southampton Solent 149
20 megan evans UWE 149
21 Laura Moore Liverpool 149
22 Lucy Jarvis UWE 149
23 Laura Walton Cardiff 149
24 Liliya Yovcheva Plymouth 149
25 Bethan Andrews Liverpool 149
26 Jorge Escobar Imperial 149
27 Rachel Marriott Plymouth 149
28 Jack Cutler Imperial 149
29 elle cranfield Southampton Solent 149
30 Nicole Edwards UWE 149
31 Rebecca Gooch Liverpool 149

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk