The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BrUWE - Wet Dream III

Event Details

This event is on: 2011-11-26

You must buy tickets by: 2011-11-23

This event is part of the: 2011/12 season

Event Results

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Duncan Dumbreck Bangor 2
3 Sam Cooper Imperial 3
4 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 4
5 Dan Lytton Exeter 5
6 William Jones Cardiff 6
7 Tom Dalton Imperial 7
8 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 8
9 Tom Alpe Exeter 9
10 Jonathan Price Cardiff 10
11 Tom Rivett Loughborough 11
12 Tris Gibbons UWE 12
13 Nia Humphreys UWE 13
14 Jamie Richardson Liverpool 16
15 Charlie Lloyd Liverpool 19
16 Chris Irlam Loughborough 149
17 Christopher Guest Bristol 149
18 Jamie Boast Nottingham 149
19 Kyle Martin Loughborough 149
20 Richard Hofheinz UWE 149
21 Peter Lawson UWE 149
22 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 149
23 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 149
24 sam lister Nottingham 149
25 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 149
26 Rachael Ince Exeter 149
27 Will McGrath Exeter 149
28 Yassin Said Liverpool 149
29 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 149
30 Matthew Yeates ULU 149
31 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 149
32 Wesley Sadler-Smith Southampton Solent 149
33 Alex Trickle Reading 149
34 Alice Trevail Southampton 149
35 Tom Firth Cardiff 149
36 jamie ingram Plymouth 149
37 Andrew Tayler Exeter 149
38 Iain Brown Bristol 149
39 George Asmussen Liverpool 149
40 Mark Whitfield UWE 149
41 Daniel Connor Nottingham 149
42 Jack Tawney Cambridge 149
43 Hollie Montgomery Nottingham 149
44 John Matthews Birmingham 149
45 Sam Latham Bournemouth 149
46 Jezz Boyd Birmingham 149
47 Harry Harding Exeter 149
48 Jo Wright Exeter 149
49 Amy Burns Nottingham 149
50 Ed Strang Plymouth 149
51 Greg Baldock Newcastle 149
52 Ali Masters Plymouth 149
53 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 149
54 Jamie Boast Nottingham 149
55 Charlie Money UWE 149
56 Sam Cooper Imperial 149
57 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 149
58 Kate O'neill Birmingham 149
59 Alexandra Powell Exeter 149
60 Nathan Lindop UWE 149

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Jo Wright Exeter 2
3 Matthew Yeates ULU 3
4 William Jones Cardiff 4
5 Ben Easton Plymouth 5
6 Rachael Ince Exeter 17
7 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 17
8 Scott Perry Plymouth 17
9 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 17
10 Louis Morris Bristol 17
11 Henry Maxfield Durham 17
12 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 17
13 Jonathan Price Cardiff 17
14 Alexandra Powell Exeter 17
15 Cory Percival Southampton 17

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 14
2 Jodie Rimmington UWE 15
3 Lizzie Melhuish Loughborough 16
4 Sophie Smith UWE 16
5 Matthew Lintern Birmingham 19
6 jenny manby Exeter 19
7 Adrian Gruetter Imperial 19
8 Sam Bassett Loughborough 23
9 Jane Paddison University of Life 26
10 Caroline Paton-Thomas UWE 149
11 Tim Keown UWE 149
12 Antony Pitt XSWA 149
13 Matt Berry Exeter 149
14 Caitlin Turrell Cardiff 149
15 Georgina Hepburn Plymouth 149
16 Gemma Astbury Exeter 149
17 Michael Kasimatis Durham 149
18 Edward Bellamy Durham 149
19 lucy cone Nottingham 149
20 tessa conway Bristol 149
21 Greg Dawson Southampton Solent 149
22 Rory Cole Exeter 149
23 Edward Bellamy Durham 149
24 Robert Uren Bristol 149
25 Bryony Foss Birmingham 149
26 Laura Longley UWE 149
27 Chris Davies Loughborough 149
28 Tom Hughes Nottingham 149
29 Lauren Walters Cardiff 149
30 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 149
31 Emily Cooke Bristol 149
32 Edward Trollope Exeter 149
33 Sean Carter Nottingham 149
34 Lily Caunt Bristol 149
35 Philippe Ayache Cambridge 149
36 Ali Leonard Exeter 149
37 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 149
38 Marcus Major Southampton 149
39 Mia MacAdorey Bath 149
40 Joshua O'Brien UWE 149
41 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 149
42 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 149
43 Lauren Walters Cardiff 149
44 Tom Brophy Exeter 149
45 Karen Dunn Liverpool 149
46 Pete Bunch Cambridge 149
47 Laura Mottram UWE 149
48 Lucy Noble Southampton 149
49 Ed Fowle Bristol 149
50 sam lowery Loughborough 149
51 Adam Shorland UWE 149
52 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 149
53 Richard Evans Liverpool 149
54 Tymofiy Khodkov Exeter 149

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 megan evans UWE 25
2 Liliya Yovcheva Plymouth 27
3 Emilia Hartwell Durham 149
4 James Green UWE 149
5 lottie mccarthy Southampton 149
6 Natasha Harvey Liverpool 149
7 Michael Duckworth Bristol 149
8 Rosalind Crawley Loughborough 149
9 Matthew Lee Durham 149
10 Abby Griffiths Southampton Solent 149
11 Sonia Mahdjoubi UWE 149
12 Laura Moore Liverpool 149
13 Lucy Jarvis UWE 149
14 Emma Hartley Nottingham 149
15 Roy Green Southampton 149
16 Laura Walton Cardiff 149
17 Hannah Batho UWE 149
18 Bethan Andrews Liverpool 149
19 Jorge Escobar Imperial 149
20 Catherine Savage Newcastle 149
21 Leo Halsey Cardiff 149
22 Rachel Marriott Plymouth 149
23 Jack Cutler Imperial 149
24 Chloe Botting Liverpool 149
25 elle cranfield Southampton Solent 149
26 Nicole Edwards UWE 149
27 Jemima James Nottingham 149
28 Ross Hooper Nottingham 149
29 Rebecca Gooch Liverpool 149
30 Holly Stevens Exeter 149
31 Charlie Mitchell Birmingham 149

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.