We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BrUWE - Wet Dream III

Event Details

This event is on: 2011-11-26

You must buy tickets by: 2011-11-23

This event is part of the: 2011/12 season

Event Results

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Duncan Dumbreck Bangor 2
3 Sam Cooper Imperial 3
4 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 4
5 Dan Lytton Exeter 5
6 William Jones Cardiff 6
7 Tom Dalton Imperial 7
8 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 8
9 Tom Alpe Exeter 9
10 Jonathan Price Cardiff 10
11 Tom Rivett Loughborough 11
12 Tris Gibbons UWE 12
13 Nia Humphreys UWE 13
14 Jamie Richardson Liverpool 16
15 Charlie Lloyd Liverpool 19
16 Christopher Guest Bristol 149
17 Jamie Boast Nottingham 149
18 Ed Strang Plymouth 149
19 Kyle Martin Loughborough 149
20 Richard Hofheinz UWE 149
21 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 149
22 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 149
23 Sam Cooper Imperial 149
24 Amy Burns Nottingham 149
25 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 149
26 Will McGrath Exeter 149
27 Nathan Lindop UWE 149
28 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 149
29 Chris Irlam Loughborough 149
30 Matthew Yeates ULU 149
31 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 149
32 Peter Lawson UWE 149
33 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 149
34 Tom Firth Cardiff 149
35 sam lister Nottingham 149
36 jamie ingram Plymouth 149
37 Iain Brown Bristol 149
38 Rachael Ince Exeter 149
39 George Asmussen Liverpool 149
40 Yassin Said Liverpool 149
41 Mark Whitfield UWE 149
42 Wesley Sadler-Smith Southampton Solent 149
43 Alex Trickle Reading 149
44 John Matthews Birmingham 149
45 Alice Trevail Southampton 149
46 Sam Latham Bournemouth 149
47 Andrew Tayler Exeter 149
48 Will Rycroft Northumbria 149
49 Jo Wright Exeter 149
50 Daniel Connor Nottingham 149
51 Jack Tawney Cambridge 149
52 Greg Baldock Newcastle 149
53 Hollie Montgomery Nottingham 149
54 Ali Masters Plymouth 149
55 Jamie Boast Nottingham 149
56 Jezz Boyd Birmingham 149
57 Charlie Money UWE 149
58 Harry Harding Exeter 149
59 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 149
60 Kate O'neill Birmingham 149
61 Alexandra Powell Exeter 149

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Jo Wright Exeter 2
3 Matthew Yeates ULU 3
4 William Jones Cardiff 4
5 Ben Easton Plymouth 5
6 Jonathan Price Cardiff 17
7 Alexandra Powell Exeter 17
8 Cory Percival Southampton 17
9 Rachael Ince Exeter 17
10 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 17
11 Scott Perry Plymouth 17
12 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 17
13 Louis Morris Bristol 17
14 Henry Maxfield Durham 17
15 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 17

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 14
2 Jodie Rimmington UWE 15
3 Lizzie Melhuish Loughborough 16
4 Sophie Smith UWE 16
5 jenny manby Exeter 19
6 Adrian Gruetter Imperial 19
7 Matthew Lintern Birmingham 19
8 Sam Bassett Loughborough 23
9 Bristol 24
10 Jane Paddison Liverpool 26
11 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 149
12 Marcus Major Southampton 149
13 Mia MacAdorey Bath 149
14 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 149
15 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 149
16 Lily Caunt Bristol 149
17 Lauren Walters Cardiff 149
18 Tom Brophy Exeter 149
19 Richard Evans Liverpool 149
20 Pete Bunch Cambridge 149
21 Laura Mottram UWE 149
22 Lucy Noble Southampton 149
23 Ed Fowle Bristol 149
24 sam lowery Loughborough 149
25 Adam Shorland UWE 149
26 Caitlin Turrell Cardiff 149
27 Karen Dunn Liverpool 149
28 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 149
29 lucy cone Nottingham 149
30 Tymofiy Khodkov Exeter 149
31 Caroline Paton-Thomas UWE 149
32 Tim Keown UWE 149
33 Antony Pitt Bangor 149
34 Matt Berry Exeter 149
35 Georgina Hepburn Plymouth 149
36 Gemma Astbury Exeter 149
37 Michael Kasimatis Durham 149
38 Edward Bellamy Durham 149
39 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 149
40 tessa conway Bristol 149
41 Greg Dawson Southampton Solent 149
42 Rory Cole Exeter 149
43 Edward Bellamy Durham 149
44 Bryony Foss Birmingham 149
45 Robert Uren Bristol 149
46 Laura Longley UWE 149
47 Chris Davies Loughborough 149
48 Tom Hughes Nottingham 149
49 Lauren Walters Cardiff 149
50 Joshua O'Brien UWE 149
51 Emily Cooke Bristol 149
52 Edward Trollope Exeter 149
53 Sean Carter Nottingham 149
54 Philippe Ayache Cambridge 149
55 Ali Leonard Exeter 149

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 megan evans UWE 25
2 Liliya Yovcheva Plymouth 27
3 Bethan Andrews Liverpool 149
4 Jorge Escobar Imperial 149
5 Catherine Savage Newcastle 149
6 Leo Halsey Cardiff 149
7 Rachel Marriott Plymouth 149
8 Jack Cutler Imperial 149
9 Chloe Botting Liverpool 149
10 elle cranfield Southampton Solent 149
11 Nicole Edwards UWE 149
12 Jemima James Nottingham 149
13 Ross Hooper Nottingham 149
14 Rebecca Gooch Liverpool 149
15 Holly Stevens Exeter 149
16 Charlie Mitchell Birmingham 149
17 Emilia Hartwell Durham 149
18 James Green UWE 149
19 lottie mccarthy Southampton 149
20 Natasha Harvey Liverpool 149
21 Michael Duckworth Bristol 149
22 Rosalind Crawley Loughborough 149
23 Matthew Lee Durham 149
24 Abby Griffiths Southampton Solent 149
25 Sonia Mahdjoubi UWE 149
26 Laura Moore Liverpool 149
27 Lucy Jarvis UWE 149
28 Emma Hartley Nottingham 149
29 Roy Green Southampton 149
30 Laura Walton Cardiff 149
31 Hannah Batho UWE 149