We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Northern Monkey II - Medieval Mayhem

Event Details

This event is on: 2012-03-10

You must buy tickets by: 2012-03-01

This event is part of the: 2011/12 season

Event Results

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Christopher Guest Bristol 2
3 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 3
4 William Jones Cardiff 4
5 Iain Brown Bristol 5
6 Will McGrath Exeter 6
7 Dan Lytton Exeter 7
8 Alexandra Powell Exeter 8
9 Mark Whitfield UWE 9
10 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 9
11 George Asmussen Liverpool 12
12 Tris Gibbons UWE 15
13 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 17
14 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 149
15 Wesley Sadler-Smith Southampton Solent 149
16 Sam Cooper Imperial 149
17 Alex Trickle Reading 149
18 John Matthews Birmingham 149
19 Sam Latham Bournemouth 149
20 Hollie Montgomery Nottingham 149
21 Tom Rivett Loughborough 149
22 Andrew Tayler Exeter 149
23 Jamie Richardson Liverpool 149
24 Will Rycroft Northumbria 149
25 Jo Wright Exeter 149
26 Nia Humphreys UWE 149
27 Daniel Connor Nottingham 149
28 Tom Dalton Imperial 149
29 Jack Tawney Cambridge 149
30 Greg Baldock Newcastle 149
31 Ed Strang Plymouth 149
32 Ali Masters Plymouth 149
33 Jamie Boast Nottingham 149
34 Jezz Boyd Birmingham 149
35 Charlie Money UWE 149
36 Harry Harding Exeter 149
37 Kate O'neill Birmingham 149
38 Amy Burns Nottingham 149
39 Charlie Lloyd Liverpool 149
40 Jamie Boast Nottingham 149
41 Chris Irlam Loughborough 149
42 Kyle Martin Loughborough 149
43 Richard Hofheinz UWE 149
44 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 149
45 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 149
46 Sam Cooper Imperial 149
47 Tom Alpe Exeter 149
48 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 149
49 sam lister Nottingham 149
50 Nathan Lindop UWE 149
51 Jonathan Price Cardiff 149
52 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 149
53 Yassin Said Liverpool 149
54 Matthew Yeates ULU 149
55 Peter Lawson UWE 149
56 Duncan Dumbreck Bangor 149
57 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 149
58 Tom Firth Cardiff 149
59 jamie ingram Plymouth 149
60 Alice Trevail Southampton 149
61 Rachael Ince Exeter 149

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Louis Morris Bristol 2
3 Jo Wright Exeter 3
4 William Jones Cardiff 4
5 Alexandra Powell Exeter 5
6 Henry Maxfield Durham 17
7 Matthew Yeates ULU 17
8 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 17
9 Jonathan Price Cardiff 17
10 Cory Percival Southampton 17
11 Ben Easton Plymouth 17
12 Rachael Ince Exeter 17
13 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 17
14 Scott Perry Plymouth 17
15 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 17

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Philippe Ayache Cambridge 11
2 Sophie Smith UWE 13
3 Richard Evans Liverpool 14
4 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 16
5 jenny manby Exeter 19
6 lucy cone Nottingham 20
7 Edward Bellamy Durham 21
8 Lauren Walters Cardiff 24
9 Caitlin Turrell Cardiff 25
10 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 149
11 tessa conway Bristol 149
12 Rory Cole Exeter 149
13 Chris Davies Loughborough 149
14 Edward Bellamy Durham 149
15 Bryony Foss Birmingham 149
16 Robert Uren Bristol 149
17 Matthew Lintern Birmingham 149
18 Laura Longley UWE 149
19 Tom Hughes Nottingham 149
20 Joshua O'Brien UWE 149
21 Emily Cooke Bristol 149
22 Edward Trollope Exeter 149
23 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 149
24 Sean Carter Nottingham 149
25 Sam Bassett Loughborough 149
26 Ali Leonard Exeter 149
27 Marcus Major Southampton 149
28 Lily Caunt Bristol 149
29 Mia MacAdorey Bath 149
30 Jodie Rimmington UWE 149
31 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 149
32 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 149
33 Laura Mottram UWE 149
34 Lauren Walters Cardiff 149
35 Tom Brophy Exeter 149
36 Pete Bunch Cambridge 149
37 Lucy Noble Southampton 149
38 Karen Dunn Liverpool 149
39 Ed Fowle Bristol 149
40 Lizzie Melhuish Loughborough 149
41 sam lowery Loughborough 149
42 Adam Shorland UWE 149
43 Caroline Paton-Thomas UWE 149
44 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 149
45 Adrian Gruetter Imperial 149
46 Tymofiy Khodkov Exeter 149
47 Tim Keown UWE 149
48 Gemma Astbury Exeter 149
49 Antony Pitt Bangor 149
50 Bristol 149
51 Matt Berry Exeter 149
52 Jane Paddison Liverpool 149
53 Georgina Hepburn Plymouth 149
54 Greg Dawson Southampton Solent 149
55 Michael Kasimatis Durham 149

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Roy Green Southampton 22
2 Natasha Harvey Liverpool 23
3 megan evans UWE 149
4 Laura Moore Liverpool 149
5 Lucy Jarvis UWE 149
6 Emma Hartley Nottingham 149
7 Laura Walton Cardiff 149
8 Hannah Batho UWE 149
9 Liliya Yovcheva Plymouth 149
10 Bethan Andrews Liverpool 149
11 Jorge Escobar Imperial 149
12 Catherine Savage Newcastle 149
13 Leo Halsey Cardiff 149
14 Rachel Marriott Plymouth 149
15 Jack Cutler Imperial 149
16 Chloe Botting Liverpool 149
17 elle cranfield Southampton Solent 149
18 Nicole Edwards UWE 149
19 Jemima James Nottingham 149
20 Ross Hooper Nottingham 149
21 Rebecca Gooch Liverpool 149
22 Holly Stevens Exeter 149
23 Charlie Mitchell Birmingham 149
24 Emilia Hartwell Durham 149
25 James Green UWE 149
26 lottie mccarthy Southampton 149
27 Michael Duckworth Bristol 149
28 Rosalind Crawley Loughborough 149
29 Matthew Lee Durham 149
30 Abby Griffiths Southampton Solent 149
31 Sonia Mahdjoubi UWE 149