We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Northern Monkey II - Medieval Mayhem

Event Details

This event is on: 2012-03-10

You must buy tickets by: 2012-03-01

This event is part of the: 2011/12 season

Event Results

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Christopher Guest Bristol 2
3 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 3
4 William Jones Cardiff 4
5 Iain Brown Bristol 5
6 Will McGrath Exeter 6
7 Dan Lytton Exeter 7
8 Alexandra Powell Exeter 8
9 Mark Whitfield UWE 9
10 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 9
11 George Asmussen Liverpool 12
12 Tris Gibbons UWE 15
13 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 17
14 Wesley Sadler-Smith Southampton Solent 149
15 Sam Cooper Imperial 149
16 Alex Trickle Reading 149
17 John Matthews Birmingham 149
18 Sam Latham Bournemouth 149
19 Tom Rivett Loughborough 149
20 Andrew Tayler Exeter 149
21 Will Rycroft Northumbria 149
22 Jamie Richardson Liverpool 149
23 Ed Strang Plymouth 149
24 Jo Wright Exeter 149
25 Nia Humphreys UWE 149
26 Daniel Connor Nottingham 149
27 Tom Dalton Imperial 149
28 Jack Tawney Cambridge 149
29 Greg Baldock Newcastle 149
30 Amy Burns Nottingham 149
31 Ali Masters Plymouth 149
32 Jamie Boast Nottingham 149
33 Jezz Boyd Birmingham 149
34 Harry Harding Exeter 149
35 Charlie Money UWE 149
36 Chris Irlam Loughborough 149
37 Kate O'neill Birmingham 149
38 Charlie Lloyd Liverpool 149
39 Jamie Boast Nottingham 149
40 sam lister Nottingham 149
41 Kyle Martin Loughborough 149
42 Richard Hofheinz UWE 149
43 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 149
44 Sam Cooper Imperial 149
45 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 149
46 Yassin Said Liverpool 149
47 Tom Alpe Exeter 149
48 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 149
49 Nathan Lindop UWE 149
50 Jonathan Price Cardiff 149
51 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 149
52 Alice Trevail Southampton 149
53 Matthew Yeates ULU 149
54 Peter Lawson UWE 149
55 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 149
56 Duncan Dumbreck Bangor 149
57 Tom Firth Cardiff 149
58 jamie ingram Plymouth 149
59 Rachael Ince Exeter 149
60 Hollie Montgomery Nottingham 149
61 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 149

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Louis Morris Bristol 2
3 Jo Wright Exeter 3
4 William Jones Cardiff 4
5 Alexandra Powell Exeter 5
6 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 17
7 Jonathan Price Cardiff 17
8 Cory Percival Southampton 17
9 Ben Easton Plymouth 17
10 Rachael Ince Exeter 17
11 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 17
12 Scott Perry Plymouth 17
13 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 17
14 Henry Maxfield Durham 17
15 Matthew Yeates ULU 17

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Philippe Ayache Cambridge 11
2 Sophie Smith UWE 13
3 Richard Evans Liverpool 14
4 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 16
5 jenny manby Exeter 19
6 lucy cone Nottingham 20
7 Edward Bellamy Durham 21
8 Lauren Walters Cardiff 24
9 Caitlin Turrell Cardiff 25
10 Joshua O'Brien UWE 149
11 Emily Cooke Bristol 149
12 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 149
13 Edward Trollope Exeter 149
14 Sean Carter Nottingham 149
15 Sam Bassett Loughborough 149
16 Ali Leonard Exeter 149
17 Lily Caunt Bristol 149
18 Marcus Major Southampton 149
19 Mia MacAdorey Bath 149
20 Jodie Rimmington UWE 149
21 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 149
22 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 149
23 Laura Mottram UWE 149
24 Lauren Walters Cardiff 149
25 Tom Brophy Exeter 149
26 Pete Bunch Cambridge 149
27 Karen Dunn Liverpool 149
28 Lucy Noble Southampton 149
29 Ed Fowle Bristol 149
30 Lizzie Melhuish Loughborough 149
31 sam lowery Loughborough 149
32 Adam Shorland UWE 149
33 Caroline Paton-Thomas UWE 149
34 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 149
35 Adrian Gruetter Imperial 149
36 Tymofiy Khodkov Exeter 149
37 Gemma Astbury Exeter 149
38 Tim Keown UWE 149
39 Antony Pitt Bangor 149
40 Bristol 149
41 Matt Berry Exeter 149
42 Georgina Hepburn Plymouth 149
43 Greg Dawson Southampton Solent 149
44 Jane Paddison Liverpool 149
45 Michael Kasimatis Durham 149
46 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 149
47 tessa conway Bristol 149
48 Chris Davies Loughborough 149
49 Rory Cole Exeter 149
50 Edward Bellamy Durham 149
51 Bryony Foss Birmingham 149
52 Robert Uren Bristol 149
53 Laura Longley UWE 149
54 Matthew Lintern Birmingham 149
55 Tom Hughes Nottingham 149

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Roy Green Southampton 22
2 Natasha Harvey Liverpool 23
3 Hannah Batho UWE 149
4 Liliya Yovcheva Plymouth 149
5 Bethan Andrews Liverpool 149
6 Jorge Escobar Imperial 149
7 Catherine Savage Newcastle 149
8 Leo Halsey Cardiff 149
9 Rachel Marriott Plymouth 149
10 Jack Cutler Imperial 149
11 Chloe Botting Liverpool 149
12 elle cranfield Southampton Solent 149
13 Nicole Edwards UWE 149
14 Jemima James Nottingham 149
15 Ross Hooper Nottingham 149
16 Rebecca Gooch Liverpool 149
17 Holly Stevens Exeter 149
18 Charlie Mitchell Birmingham 149
19 Emilia Hartwell Durham 149
20 James Green UWE 149
21 lottie mccarthy Southampton 149
22 Michael Duckworth Bristol 149
23 Rosalind Crawley Loughborough 149
24 Matthew Lee Durham 149
25 Abby Griffiths Southampton Solent 149
26 Sonia Mahdjoubi UWE 149
27 megan evans UWE 149
28 Laura Moore Liverpool 149
29 Lucy Jarvis UWE 149
30 Emma Hartley Nottingham 149
31 Laura Walton Cardiff 149