The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BUCS Champs 2012

Event Details

This event is on: 2012-04-21

You must buy tickets by: 2012-04-19

This event is part of the: 2011/12 season

Event Results

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 1
2 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 2
3 Matthew Yeates ULU 3
4 Henry Maxfield Durham 4
5 Jo Wright Exeter 5
6 Cory Percival Southampton 6
7 Rachael Ince Exeter 7
8 William Jones Cardiff 8
9 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 9
10 Scott Perry Plymouth 17
11 Louis Morris Bristol 17
12 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 17
13 Jonathan Price Cardiff 17
14 Alexandra Powell Exeter 17
15 Ben Easton Plymouth 17

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 1
2 jamie ingram Plymouth 2
3 Sam Latham Bournemouth 3
4 Ali Masters Plymouth 4
5 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 5
6 Louis Morris Bristol 6
7 Charlie Money UWE 7
8 Jo Wright Exeter 8
9 Tom Firth Cardiff 9
10 Tom Dalton Imperial 10
11 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 11
12 Will Rycroft Northumbria 12
13 Harry Harding Exeter 13
14 Sam Cooper Imperial 14
15 Sam Cooper Imperial 14
16 Duncan Dumbreck Bangor 15
17 Alex Trickle Reading 16
18 Christopher Guest Bristol 17
19 Jack Tawney Cambridge 18
20 Jonathan Price Cardiff 19
21 Dan Lytton Exeter 20
22 Alexandra Powell Exeter 21
23 Nathan Lindop UWE 22
24 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 23
25 William Jones Cardiff 24
26 Jamie Boast Nottingham 25
27 Rachael Ince Exeter 26
28 Tom Rivett Loughborough 27
29 Will McGrath Exeter 28
30 Andrew Tayler Exeter 29
31 Jezz Boyd Birmingham 30
32 Iain Brown Bristol 31
33 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 31
34 Peter Lawson UWE 34
35 Richard Hofheinz UWE 36
36 Wesley Sadler-Smith Southampton Solent 37
37 Daniel Connor Nottingham 38
38 Alice Trevail Southampton 39
39 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 41
40 Hollie Montgomery Nottingham 47
41 Ed Strang Plymouth 52
42 Chris Irlam Loughborough 55
43 Tris Gibbons UWE 56
44 Mark Whitfield UWE 62
45 Nia Humphreys UWE 64
46 Yassin Said Liverpool 65
47 Kate O'neill Birmingham 88
48 Jamie Richardson Liverpool 97
49 Matthew Yeates ULU 149
50 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 149
51 George Asmussen Liverpool 149
52 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 149
53 John Matthews Birmingham 149
54 Greg Baldock Newcastle 149
55 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 149
56 Amy Burns Nottingham 149
57 Charlie Lloyd Liverpool 149
58 Jamie Boast Nottingham 149
59 Kyle Martin Loughborough 149
60 Tom Alpe Exeter 149
61 sam lister Nottingham 149

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 33
2 Sean Carter Nottingham 35
3 Tim Keown UWE 40
4 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 42
5 Joshua O'Brien UWE 44
6 Richard Evans Liverpool 45
7 Rory Cole Exeter 48
8 Sophie Smith UWE 49
9 Edward Trollope Exeter 50
10 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 51
11 Adam Shorland UWE 53
12 Georgina Hepburn Plymouth 57
13 Laura Longley UWE 58
14 Jodie Rimmington UWE 59
15 Ali Leonard Exeter 60
16 Pete Bunch Cambridge 61
17 Tymofiy Khodkov Exeter 63
18 tessa conway Bristol 66
19 Emily Cooke Bristol 67
20 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 68
21 Caitlin Turrell Cardiff 69
22 sam lowery Loughborough 70
23 Matt Berry Exeter 71
24 Robert Uren Bristol 73
25 Lily Caunt Bristol 74
26 Lizzie Melhuish Loughborough 75
27 Bristol 77
28 Karen Dunn Liverpool 78
29 Gemma Astbury Exeter 79
30 Bryony Foss Birmingham 82
31 Chris Davies Loughborough 84
32 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 86
33 jenny manby Exeter 86
34 Laura Mottram UWE 91
35 Jane Paddison Liverpool 92
36 Caroline Paton-Thomas UWE 95
37 Greg Dawson Southampton Solent 97
38 Adrian Gruetter Imperial 149
39 lucy cone Nottingham 149
40 Antony Pitt Bangor 149
41 Michael Kasimatis Durham 149
42 Edward Bellamy Durham 149
43 Edward Bellamy Durham 149
44 Matthew Lintern Loughborough 149
45 Tom Hughes Nottingham 149
46 Lauren Walters Cardiff 149
47 Philippe Ayache Cambridge 149
48 Sam Bassett Loughborough 149
49 Marcus Major Southampton 149
50 Mia MacAdorey Bath 149
51 Lauren Walters Cardiff 149
52 Tom Brophy Exeter 149
53 Lucy Noble Southampton 149
54 Ed Fowle Bristol 149
55 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 149

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Jack Cutler Imperial 72
2 Leo Halsey Cardiff 76
3 Holly Stevens Exeter 77
4 Rosalind Crawley Loughborough 80
5 Lucy Jarvis UWE 83
6 Jorge Escobar Imperial 85
7 Nicole Edwards UWE 87
8 James Green UWE 89
9 Abby Griffiths Southampton Solent 90
10 Laura Walton Cardiff 93
11 Rachel Marriott Plymouth 94
12 Ross Hooper Nottingham 95
13 Rebecca Gooch Liverpool 95
14 Michael Duckworth Bristol 96
15 Laura Moore Liverpool 97
16 Bethan Andrews Liverpool 97
17 Matthew Lee Durham 149
18 Sonia Mahdjoubi UWE 149
19 megan evans UWE 149
20 Emma Hartley Nottingham 149
21 Roy Green Southampton 149
22 Hannah Batho UWE 149
23 Liliya Yovcheva Plymouth 149
24 Catherine Savage Newcastle 149
25 Chloe Botting Liverpool 149
26 elle cranfield Southampton Solent 149
27 Jemima James Nottingham 149
28 Charlie Mitchell Birmingham 149
29 Emilia Hartwell Durham 149
30 lottie mccarthy Southampton 149
31 Natasha Harvey Liverpool 149

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk