We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BrUWE Wet Dreams IV

Event Details

This event is on: 2012-11-09

You must buy tickets by: 2012-11-06

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Dan Lytton Exeter 2
3 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 3
4 Daniel Boast Nottingham 4
5 Jonathan Price Cardiff 5
6 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 6
7 Ben Page Southampton 7
8 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 7
9 James Waterhouse Birmingham 9
10 Rachael Ince Exeter 9
11 Tom Firth Cardiff 9
12 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 12
13 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 12
14 Toby Rickards Bristol 15
15 William Arney Birmingham 17
16 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 17
17 George Asmussen Liverpool 22
18 David Ayre Birmingham 30
19 Richard Hofheinz UWE 30
20 Darryl Burden UWE 38
21 Zak Bourn UWE 39
22 Nia Humphreys UWE 159
23 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 159
24 Henry Maxfield Durham 159
25 Kate O'neill Birmingham 159
26 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 159
27 Jo Wright Exeter 159
28 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 159
29 Rogan Inglis Imperial 159
30 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 159
31 William Lang UWE 159
32 Sam Cooper Imperial 159
33 Jamie Boast Nottingham 159
34 William Howell Exeter 159
35 William Jones Cardiff 159
36 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 159
37 Joel Russell Imperial 159
38 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 159
39 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 159
40 Edward Whipp Newcastle 159
41 Ed Strang Plymouth 159
42 Tris Gibbons UWE 159
43 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 159
44 Francis Leonard Cardiff 159
45 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 159
46 Yassin Said Liverpool 159
47 Andrew Tayler Exeter 159
48 Greg Baldock Newcastle 159
49 Peter Lawson UWE 159
50 Oscar Bian Imperial 159
51 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 159
52 Tom Alpe Exeter 159
53 Corry Dunn UWE 159
54 Jan Zaucha Bristol 159
55 Daniel Connor Nottingham 159
56 Emily Guest Cambridge 159
57 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 159
58 Will Ledsham Imperial 159
59 Jack Tawney Cambridge 159

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 2
3 Ben Page Southampton 3
4 Dan Lytton Exeter 4
5 Rachael Ince Exeter 5
6 Tom Johnson Liverpool 7
7 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 7
8 William Jones Cardiff 7
9 Louis Morris Bristol 9
10 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 9
11 Edward Trollope Exeter 9
12 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 9
13 David Ayre Birmingham 13
14 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 36
15 Holly Stevens Exeter 36
16 Ed Strang Plymouth 36
17 Mike Ellis Southampton 36
18 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
19 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 36
20 Jo Wright Exeter 36
21 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 36
22 Tris Gibbons UWE 36
23 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36
24 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 36
25 Henry Maxfield Durham 36
26 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 36
27 Kai Britzke Southampton 36
28 Tom Firth Cardiff 36
29 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
30 Jane Paddison Liverpool 36
31 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36
32 Ali Leonard Exeter 36
33 Jonathan Price Cardiff 36
34 Megan Davies Exeter 36

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 14
2 jami buckley Southampton Solent 16
3 George Curtis Reading 17
4 Oliver Creese Birmingham 17
5 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 17
6 Edward Trollope Exeter 22
7 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 22
8 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 26
9 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 26
10 Sophie Smith UWE 26
11 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 26
12 Ben Cahill Cardiff 30
13 Roman Pavlov Bristol 30
14 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 34
15 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 34
16 Jane Paddison Liverpool 34
17 Laura Mottram UWE 37
18 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 41
19 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 42
20 Lauren Walters Cardiff 44
21 James Brown Cardiff 47
22 Katie Gregory UWE 159
23 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 159
24 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 159
25 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 159
26 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 159
27 Pete Bunch Cambridge 159
28 Laura Longley UWE 159
29 Alice Winson Birmingham 159
30 Danielle Davis Plymouth 159
31 Callum Livingstone Southampton 159
32 Adam Shorland UWE 159
33 Andy White Birmingham 159
34 Maud De rohan willner FXU 159
35 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 159
36 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 159
37 Matthew Lintern Birmingham 159
38 Lee Mansfield UEA 159
39 George Cooper Cambridge 159
40 Peter Grant Southampton 159
41 Max Tressler Portsmouth 159
42 Rory Cole Exeter 159
43 Rosie Bell Birmingham 159
44 Richard Evans Liverpool 159
45 Matt Rivers Southampton 159
46 Vivien Parker Birmingham 159
47 Lily Caunt Bristol 159
48 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 159
49 Katrina Bailey Southampton 159
50 Fiona Wells Nottingham 159
51 Benny Griffiths UWE 159
52 Lucy Noble Southampton 159
53 Tim Keown UWE 159
54 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 159
55 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 159
56 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 159
57 Rebecca Adams Southampton 159
58 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 159
59 Antony Pitt Bangor 159
60 Megan Middleton Exeter 159
61 sam lowery Loughborough 159
62 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 159
63 Callum Campbell Birmingham 159
64 Adam Boon Southampton 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Leo Halsey Cardiff 22
2 Adrian Bell Liverpool 40
3 Emily Aindow Plymouth 43
4 Tom Peasley Liverpool 44
5 Hannah Butler Bristol 44
6 Georgina Chard Bristol 47
7 Constance Malleret Bristol 47
8 Andy Salmon Bristol 50
9 James Cullimore Plymouth 50
10 Anna Plummer Bristol 50
11 Kathy Dicken Bangor 159
12 Bethany Oates Cardiff 159
13 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 159
14 Natalie Bird Cardiff 159
15 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 159
16 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 159
17 Pieter Oliver Bristol 159
18 Jack Benton Bristol 159
19 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 159
20 Menna Thomas Cardiff 159
21 Pierre Henry Imperial 159
22 Tom Horne Nottingham 159
23 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 159
24 Imogen Ryley Southampton 159
25 Anya Tober Cardiff 159
26 Jenny Wright Liverpool 159
27 Victor Lefevre Imperial 159
28 shaun kelly Liverpool 159
29 Duncan Miller UWE 159
30 Rebecca Kent Bangor 159
31 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 159
32 Harriet Young Southampton 159
33 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 159
34 Joe Moss Bristol 159