The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BrUWE Wet Dreams IV

Event Details

This event is on: 2012-11-09

You must buy tickets by: 2012-11-06

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Dan Lytton Exeter 2
3 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 3
4 Daniel Boast Nottingham 4
5 Jonathan Price Cardiff 5
6 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 6
7 Ben Page Southampton 7
8 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 7
9 James Waterhouse Birmingham 9
10 Rachael Ince Exeter 9
11 Tom Firth Cardiff 9
12 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 12
13 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 12
14 Toby Rickards Bristol 15
15 William Arney Birmingham 17
16 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 17
17 George Asmussen Liverpool 22
18 David Ayre Birmingham 30
19 Richard Hofheinz UWE 30
20 Darryl Burden UWE 38
21 Zak Bourn UWE 39
22 Nia Humphreys UWE 159
23 Henry Maxfield Durham 159
24 Kate O'neill Birmingham 159
25 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 159
26 Jo Wright Exeter 159
27 Rogan Inglis Imperial 159
28 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 159
29 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 159
30 William Lang UWE 159
31 Sam Cooper Imperial 159
32 Jamie Boast Nottingham 159
33 William Howell Exeter 159
34 William Jones Cardiff 159
35 Joel Russell Imperial 159
36 Francis Leonard Cardiff 159
37 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 159
38 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 159
39 Edward Whipp Newcastle 159
40 Ed Strang Plymouth 159
41 Tris Gibbons UWE 159
42 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 159
43 Samuel Hibdige Durham 159
44 Corry Dunn UWE 159
45 Yassin Said Liverpool 159
46 Andrew Tayler Exeter 159
47 Greg Baldock Newcastle 159
48 Oscar Bian Imperial 159
49 Peter Lawson UWE 159
50 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 159
51 Tom Alpe Exeter 159
52 Jan Zaucha Bristol 159
53 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 159
54 Daniel Connor Nottingham 159
55 Emily Guest Cambridge 159
56 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 159
57 Will Ledsham Imperial 159
58 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 159
59 Jack Tawney Cambridge 159

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 2
3 Ben Page Southampton 3
4 Dan Lytton Exeter 4
5 Rachael Ince Exeter 5
6 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 7
7 William Jones Cardiff 7
8 Tom Johnson Liverpool 7
9 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 9
10 Edward Trollope Exeter 9
11 Louis Morris Bristol 9
12 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 9
13 David Ayre Birmingham 13
14 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 36
15 Kai Britzke Southampton 36
16 Tom Firth Cardiff 36
17 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
18 Jane Paddison Liverpool 36
19 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36
20 Ali Leonard Exeter 36
21 Jonathan Price Cardiff 36
22 Megan Davies Exeter 36
23 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 36
24 Holly Stevens Exeter 36
25 Ed Strang Plymouth 36
26 Mike Ellis Southampton 36
27 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
28 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 36
29 Jo Wright Exeter 36
30 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 36
31 Tris Gibbons UWE 36
32 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36
33 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 36
34 Henry Maxfield Durham 36

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 14
2 jami buckley Southampton Solent 16
3 Oliver Creese Birmingham 17
4 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 17
5 George Curtis Reading 17
6 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 22
7 Edward Trollope Exeter 22
8 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 26
9 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 26
10 Sophie Smith UWE 26
11 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 26
12 Roman Pavlov Bristol 30
13 Ben Cahill Cardiff 30
14 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 34
15 Jane Paddison Liverpool 34
16 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 34
17 Laura Mottram UWE 37
18 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 41
19 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 42
20 Lauren Walters Cardiff 44
21 James Brown Cardiff 47
22 Matthew Lintern Loughborough 159
23 George Cooper Cambridge 159
24 Lee Mansfield UEA 159
25 Peter Grant Southampton 159
26 Max Tressler Portsmouth 159
27 Rory Cole Exeter 159
28 Rosie Bell Birmingham 159
29 Richard Evans Liverpool 159
30 Matt Rivers Southampton 159
31 Vivien Parker Birmingham 159
32 Lily Caunt Bristol 159
33 Katrina Bailey Southampton 159
34 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 159
35 Fiona Wells Nottingham 159
36 Benny Griffiths UWE 159
37 Lucy Noble Southampton 159
38 Tim Keown UWE 159
39 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 159
40 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 159
41 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 159
42 Rebecca Adams Southampton 159
43 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 159
44 Antony Pitt Bangor 159
45 Megan Middleton Exeter 159
46 sam lowery Loughborough 159
47 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 159
48 Callum Campbell Birmingham 159
49 Adam Boon Southampton 159
50 Katie Gregory UWE 159
51 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 159
52 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 159
53 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 159
54 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 159
55 Pete Bunch Cambridge 159
56 Laura Longley UWE 159
57 Alice Winson Birmingham 159
58 Danielle Davis Plymouth 159
59 Callum Livingstone Southampton 159
60 Adam Shorland UWE 159
61 Andy White Birmingham 159
62 Maud De rohan willner FXU 159
63 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 159
64 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Leo Halsey Cardiff 22
2 Adrian Bell Liverpool 40
3 Emily Aindow Plymouth 43
4 Tom Peasley Liverpool 44
5 Hannah Butler Bristol 44
6 Georgina Chard Bristol 47
7 Constance Malleret Bristol 47
8 Andy Salmon Bristol 50
9 James Cullimore Plymouth 50
10 Anna Plummer Bristol 50
11 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 159
12 Pieter Oliver Bristol 159
13 Jack Benton Bristol 159
14 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 159
15 Menna Thomas Cardiff 159
16 Pierre Henry Imperial 159
17 Tom Horne Nottingham 159
18 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 159
19 Imogen Ryley Southampton 159
20 Anya Tober Cardiff 159
21 Jenny Wright Liverpool 159
22 Victor Lefevre Imperial 159
23 shaun kelly Liverpool 159
24 Duncan Miller UWE 159
25 Rebecca Kent Bangor 159
26 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 159
27 Harriet Young Southampton 159
28 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 159
29 Joe Moss Bristol 159
30 Kathy Dicken Bangor 159
31 Bethany Oates Cardiff 159
32 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 159
33 Natalie Bird Cardiff 159
34 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 159

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk