We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BrUWE Wet Dreams IV

Event Details

This event is on: 2012-11-09

You must buy tickets by: 2012-11-06

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 2
3 Ben Page Southampton 3
4 Dan Lytton Exeter 4
5 Rachael Ince Exeter 5
6 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 7
7 William Jones Cardiff 7
8 Tom Johnson Liverpool 7
9 Louis Morris Bristol 9
10 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 9
11 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 9
12 Edward Trollope Exeter 9
13 David Ayre Birmingham 13
14 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 36
15 Holly Stevens Exeter 36
16 Ed Strang Plymouth 36
17 Mike Ellis Southampton 36
18 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
19 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 36
20 Jo Wright Exeter 36
21 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 36
22 Tris Gibbons UWE 36
23 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36
24 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 36
25 Henry Maxfield Durham 36
26 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 36
27 Kai Britzke Southampton 36
28 Tom Firth Cardiff 36
29 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
30 Jane Paddison Liverpool 36
31 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36
32 Ali Leonard Exeter 36
33 Jonathan Price Cardiff 36
34 Megan Davies Exeter 36

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Dan Lytton Exeter 2
3 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 3
4 Daniel Boast Nottingham 4
5 Jonathan Price Cardiff 5
6 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 6
7 Ben Page Southampton 7
8 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 7
9 James Waterhouse Birmingham 9
10 Rachael Ince Exeter 9
11 Tom Firth Cardiff 9
12 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 12
13 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 12
14 Toby Rickards Bristol 15
15 William Arney Birmingham 17
16 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 17
17 George Asmussen Liverpool 22
18 David Ayre Birmingham 30
19 Richard Hofheinz UWE 30
20 Darryl Burden UWE 38
21 Zak Bourn UWE 39
22 William Howell Exeter 159
23 William Jones Cardiff 159
24 Joel Russell Imperial 159
25 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 159
26 Francis Leonard Cardiff 159
27 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 159
28 Edward Whipp Newcastle 159
29 Ed Strang Plymouth 159
30 Tris Gibbons UWE 159
31 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 159
32 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 159
33 Yassin Said Liverpool 159
34 Corry Dunn UWE 159
35 Andrew Tayler Exeter 159
36 Greg Baldock Newcastle 159
37 Peter Lawson UWE 159
38 Oscar Bian Imperial 159
39 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 159
40 Tom Alpe Exeter 159
41 Jan Zaucha Bristol 159
42 Daniel Connor Nottingham 159
43 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 159
44 Emily Guest Cambridge 159
45 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 159
46 Will Ledsham Imperial 159
47 Jack Tawney Cambridge 159
48 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 159
49 Nia Humphreys UWE 159
50 Henry Maxfield Durham 159
51 Kate O'neill Birmingham 159
52 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 159
53 Jo Wright Exeter 159
54 Rogan Inglis Imperial 159
55 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 159
56 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 159
57 William Lang UWE 159
58 Sam Cooper Imperial 159
59 Jamie Boast Nottingham 159

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 14
2 jami buckley Southampton Solent 16
3 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 17
4 George Curtis Reading 17
5 Oliver Creese Birmingham 17
6 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 22
7 Edward Trollope Exeter 22
8 Sophie Smith UWE 26
9 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 26
10 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 26
11 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 26
12 Roman Pavlov Bristol 30
13 Ben Cahill Cardiff 30
14 Jane Paddison Liverpool 34
15 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 34
16 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 34
17 Laura Mottram UWE 37
18 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 41
19 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 42
20 Lauren Walters Cardiff 44
21 James Brown Cardiff 47
22 Lucy Noble Southampton 159
23 Tim Keown UWE 159
24 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 159
25 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 159
26 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 159
27 Rebecca Adams Southampton 159
28 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 159
29 Antony Pitt Bangor 159
30 Megan Middleton Exeter 159
31 sam lowery Loughborough 159
32 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 159
33 Callum Campbell Birmingham 159
34 Adam Boon Southampton 159
35 Katie Gregory UWE 159
36 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 159
37 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 159
38 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 159
39 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 159
40 Pete Bunch Cambridge 159
41 Laura Longley UWE 159
42 Alice Winson Birmingham 159
43 Danielle Davis Plymouth 159
44 Callum Livingstone Southampton 159
45 Adam Shorland UWE 159
46 Andy White Birmingham 159
47 Maud De rohan willner FXU 159
48 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 159
49 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 159
50 Matthew Lintern Birmingham 159
51 Lee Mansfield UEA 159
52 George Cooper Cambridge 159
53 Peter Grant Southampton 159
54 Max Tressler Portsmouth 159
55 Rory Cole Exeter 159
56 Rosie Bell Birmingham 159
57 Richard Evans Liverpool 159
58 Matt Rivers Southampton 159
59 Vivien Parker Birmingham 159
60 Lily Caunt Bristol 159
61 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 159
62 Katrina Bailey Southampton 159
63 Fiona Wells Nottingham 159
64 Benny Griffiths UWE 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Leo Halsey Cardiff 22
2 Adrian Bell Liverpool 40
3 Emily Aindow Plymouth 43
4 Hannah Butler Bristol 44
5 Tom Peasley Liverpool 44
6 Georgina Chard Bristol 47
7 Constance Malleret Bristol 47
8 James Cullimore Plymouth 50
9 Anna Plummer Bristol 50
10 Andy Salmon Bristol 50
11 Tom Horne Nottingham 159
12 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 159
13 Imogen Ryley Southampton 159
14 Anya Tober Cardiff 159
15 Jenny Wright Liverpool 159
16 Victor Lefevre Imperial 159
17 shaun kelly Liverpool 159
18 Duncan Miller UWE 159
19 Rebecca Kent Bangor 159
20 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 159
21 Harriet Young Southampton 159
22 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 159
23 Joe Moss Bristol 159
24 Kathy Dicken Bangor 159
25 Bethany Oates Cardiff 159
26 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 159
27 Natalie Bird Cardiff 159
28 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 159
29 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 159
30 Pieter Oliver Bristol 159
31 Jack Benton Bristol 159
32 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 159
33 Menna Thomas Cardiff 159
34 Pierre Henry Imperial 159