We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BrUWE Wet Dreams IV

Event Details

This event is on: 2012-11-09

You must buy tickets by: 2012-11-06

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Dan Lytton Exeter 2
3 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 3
4 Daniel Boast Nottingham 4
5 Jonathan Price Cardiff 5
6 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 6
7 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 7
8 Ben Page Southampton 7
9 Tom Firth Cardiff 9
10 James Waterhouse Birmingham 9
11 Rachael Ince Exeter 9
12 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 12
13 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 12
14 Toby Rickards Bristol 15
15 William Arney Birmingham 17
16 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 17
17 George Asmussen Liverpool 22
18 Richard Hofheinz UWE 30
19 David Ayre Birmingham 30
20 Darryl Burden UWE 38
21 Zak Bourn UWE 39
22 Yassin Said Liverpool 159
23 Andrew Tayler Exeter 159
24 Greg Baldock Newcastle 159
25 Francis Leonard Cardiff 159
26 Oscar Bian Imperial 159
27 Peter Lawson UWE 159
28 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 159
29 Tom Alpe Exeter 159
30 Jan Zaucha Bristol 159
31 Daniel Connor Nottingham 159
32 Emily Guest Cambridge 159
33 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 159
34 Corry Dunn UWE 159
35 Will Ledsham Imperial 159
36 Jack Tawney Cambridge 159
37 Nia Humphreys UWE 159
38 Henry Maxfield Durham 159
39 Kate O'neill Birmingham 159
40 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 159
41 Jo Wright Exeter 159
42 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 159
43 Rogan Inglis Imperial 159
44 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 159
45 William Lang UWE 159
46 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 159
47 Sam Cooper Imperial 159
48 Jamie Boast Nottingham 159
49 William Howell Exeter 159
50 William Jones Cardiff 159
51 Joel Russell Imperial 159
52 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 159
53 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 159
54 Edward Whipp Newcastle 159
55 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 159
56 Ed Strang Plymouth 159
57 Tris Gibbons UWE 159
58 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 159
59 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 159

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 2
3 Ben Page Southampton 3
4 Dan Lytton Exeter 4
5 Rachael Ince Exeter 5
6 Tom Johnson Liverpool 7
7 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 7
8 William Jones Cardiff 7
9 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 9
10 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 9
11 Edward Trollope Exeter 9
12 Louis Morris Bristol 9
13 David Ayre Birmingham 13
14 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
15 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 36
16 Jo Wright Exeter 36
17 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 36
18 Tris Gibbons UWE 36
19 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36
20 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 36
21 Henry Maxfield Durham 36
22 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 36
23 Kai Britzke Southampton 36
24 Tom Firth Cardiff 36
25 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
26 Jane Paddison Liverpool 36
27 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36
28 Ali Leonard Exeter 36
29 Jonathan Price Cardiff 36
30 Megan Davies Exeter 36
31 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 36
32 Holly Stevens Exeter 36
33 Ed Strang Plymouth 36
34 Mike Ellis Southampton 36

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 14
2 jami buckley Southampton Solent 16
3 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 17
4 George Curtis Reading 17
5 Oliver Creese Birmingham 17
6 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 22
7 Edward Trollope Exeter 22
8 Sophie Smith UWE 26
9 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 26
10 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 26
11 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 26
12 Roman Pavlov Bristol 30
13 Ben Cahill Cardiff 30
14 Jane Paddison Liverpool 34
15 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 34
16 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 34
17 Laura Mottram UWE 37
18 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 41
19 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 42
20 Lauren Walters Cardiff 44
21 James Brown Cardiff 47
22 Antony Pitt Bangor 159
23 Megan Middleton Exeter 159
24 sam lowery Loughborough 159
25 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 159
26 Callum Campbell Birmingham 159
27 Adam Boon Southampton 159
28 Katie Gregory UWE 159
29 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 159
30 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 159
31 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 159
32 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 159
33 Pete Bunch Cambridge 159
34 Laura Longley UWE 159
35 Danielle Davis Plymouth 159
36 Alice Winson Birmingham 159
37 Callum Livingstone Southampton 159
38 Adam Shorland UWE 159
39 Andy White Birmingham 159
40 Maud De rohan willner FXU 159
41 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 159
42 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 159
43 Matthew Lintern Birmingham 159
44 George Cooper Cambridge 159
45 Lee Mansfield UEA 159
46 Peter Grant Southampton 159
47 Max Tressler Portsmouth 159
48 Rory Cole Exeter 159
49 Rosie Bell Birmingham 159
50 Richard Evans Liverpool 159
51 Matt Rivers Southampton 159
52 Vivien Parker Birmingham 159
53 Lily Caunt Bristol 159
54 Katrina Bailey Southampton 159
55 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 159
56 Fiona Wells Nottingham 159
57 Benny Griffiths UWE 159
58 Lucy Noble Southampton 159
59 Tim Keown UWE 159
60 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 159
61 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 159
62 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 159
63 Rebecca Adams Southampton 159
64 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Leo Halsey Cardiff 22
2 Adrian Bell Liverpool 40
3 Emily Aindow Plymouth 43
4 Tom Peasley Liverpool 44
5 Hannah Butler Bristol 44
6 Georgina Chard Bristol 47
7 Constance Malleret Bristol 47
8 James Cullimore Plymouth 50
9 Anna Plummer Bristol 50
10 Andy Salmon Bristol 50
11 Imogen Ryley Southampton 159
12 Anya Tober Cardiff 159
13 Jenny Wright Liverpool 159
14 Victor Lefevre Imperial 159
15 shaun kelly Liverpool 159
16 Duncan Miller UWE 159
17 Rebecca Kent Bangor 159
18 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 159
19 Harriet Young Southampton 159
20 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 159
21 Joe Moss Bristol 159
22 Kathy Dicken Bangor 159
23 Bethany Oates Cardiff 159
24 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 159
25 Natalie Bird Cardiff 159
26 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 159
27 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 159
28 Pieter Oliver Bristol 159
29 Jack Benton Bristol 159
30 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 159
31 Menna Thomas Cardiff 159
32 Pierre Henry Imperial 159
33 Tom Horne Nottingham 159
34 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 159