We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Liverpool Northern Monkey

Event Details

This event is on: 2012-11-24

You must buy tickets by: 2012-11-21

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Ben Page Southampton 2
3 Tom Johnson Liverpool 3
4 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 4
5 Jo Wright Exeter 5
6 Louis Morris Bristol 6
7 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 7
8 Henry Maxfield Durham 8
9 Dan Lytton Exeter 9
10 Ed Strang Plymouth 36
11 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 36
12 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 36
13 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36
14 Tris Gibbons UWE 36
15 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 36
16 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 36
17 William Jones Cardiff 36
18 Kai Britzke Southampton 36
19 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 36
20 David Ayre Birmingham 36
21 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
22 Tom Firth Cardiff 36
23 Rachael Ince Exeter 36
24 Jane Paddison Liverpool 36
25 Edward Trollope Exeter 36
26 Megan Davies Exeter 36
27 Jonathan Price Cardiff 36
28 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36
29 Ali Leonard Exeter 36
30 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 36
31 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 36
32 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
33 Mike Ellis Southampton 36
34 Holly Stevens Exeter 36

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Greg Baldock Newcastle 1
2 Henry Maxfield Durham 2
3 Dan Lytton Exeter 3
4 Louis Morris Bristol 4
5 Sam Cooper Imperial 5
6 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 6
7 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 7
8 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 7
9 Edward Whipp Newcastle 9
10 Ben Page Southampton 9
11 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 11
12 Jan Zaucha Bristol 11
13 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 13
14 Richard Hofheinz UWE 14
15 Will Ledsham Imperial 16
16 Oscar Bian Imperial 19
17 Rogan Inglis Imperial 19
18 Joel Russell Imperial 21
19 David Ayre Birmingham 23
20 Darryl Burden UWE 29
21 Jo Wright Exeter 33
22 Yassin Said Liverpool 159
23 Andrew Tayler Exeter 159
24 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 159
25 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 159
26 Peter Lawson UWE 159
27 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 159
28 Tom Alpe Exeter 159
29 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 159
30 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 159
31 Daniel Connor Nottingham 159
32 Emily Guest Cambridge 159
33 George Asmussen Liverpool 159
34 William Arney Birmingham 159
35 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 159
36 Jack Tawney Cambridge 159
37 Nia Humphreys UWE 159
38 Daniel Boast Nottingham 159
39 Kate O'neill Birmingham 159
40 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 159
41 James Waterhouse Birmingham 159
42 Zak Bourn UWE 159
43 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 159
44 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 159
45 William Lang UWE 159
46 Rachael Ince Exeter 159
47 Jamie Boast Nottingham 159
48 William Howell Exeter 159
49 William Jones Cardiff 159
50 Toby Rickards Bristol 159
51 Francis Leonard Cardiff 159
52 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 159
53 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 159
54 Tom Firth Cardiff 159
55 Ed Strang Plymouth 159
56 Tris Gibbons UWE 159
57 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 159
58 Jonathan Price Cardiff 159
59 Corry Dunn UWE 159

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Maud De rohan willner FXU 15
2 Richard Evans Liverpool 17
3 Jane Paddison Liverpool 18
4 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 21
5 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 23
6 Fiona Wells Nottingham 25
7 Antony Pitt Bangor 26
8 Peter Grant Southampton 27
9 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 159
10 Oliver Creese Birmingham 159
11 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 159
12 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 159
13 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 159
14 Rebecca Adams Southampton 159
15 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 159
16 George Curtis Reading 159
17 Edward Trollope Exeter 159
18 Megan Middleton Exeter 159
19 Tim Keown UWE 159
20 sam lowery Loughborough 159
21 Ben Cahill Cardiff 159
22 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 159
23 Adam Boon Southampton 159
24 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 159
25 Katie Gregory UWE 159
26 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 159
27 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 159
28 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 159
29 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 159
30 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 159
31 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 159
32 Pete Bunch Cambridge 159
33 Callum Campbell Birmingham 159
34 Lauren Walters Cardiff 159
35 Danielle Davis Plymouth 159
36 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 159
37 Callum Livingstone Southampton 159
38 Adam Shorland UWE 159
39 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 159
40 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 159
41 Sophie Smith UWE 159
42 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 159
43 Laura Longley UWE 159
44 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 159
45 Alice Winson Birmingham 159
46 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 159
47 George Cooper Cambridge 159
48 Laura Mottram UWE 159
49 Max Tressler Portsmouth 159
50 Rory Cole Exeter 159
51 Andy White Birmingham 159
52 James Brown Cardiff 159
53 jami buckley Southampton Solent 159
54 Matt Rivers Southampton 159
55 Matthew Lintern Birmingham 159
56 Vivien Parker Birmingham 159
57 Lily Caunt Bristol 159
58 Lee Mansfield UEA 159
59 Roman Pavlov Bristol 159
60 Katrina Bailey Southampton 159
61 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 159
62 Benny Griffiths UWE 159
63 Lucy Noble Southampton 159
64 Rosie Bell Birmingham 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Adrian Bell Liverpool 28
2 Pierre Henry Imperial 30
3 Harriet Young Southampton 31
4 Victor Lefevre Imperial 32
5 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 159
6 Georgina Chard Bristol 159
7 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 159
8 Tom Horne Nottingham 159
9 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 159
10 Emily Aindow Plymouth 159
11 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 159
12 Tom Peasley Liverpool 159
13 Anya Tober Cardiff 159
14 Jenny Wright Liverpool 159
15 Jack Benton Bristol 159
16 shaun kelly Liverpool 159
17 Leo Halsey Cardiff 159
18 Menna Thomas Cardiff 159
19 James Cullimore Plymouth 159
20 Rebecca Kent Bangor 159
21 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 159
22 Imogen Ryley Southampton 159
23 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 159
24 Hannah Butler Bristol 159
25 Constance Malleret Bristol 159
26 Kathy Dicken Bangor 159
27 Bethany Oates Cardiff 159
28 Duncan Miller UWE 159
29 Natalie Bird Cardiff 159
30 Anna Plummer Bristol 159
31 Andy Salmon Bristol 159
32 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 159
33 Pieter Oliver Bristol 159
34 Joe Moss Bristol 159