The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Liverpool Northern Monkey

Event Details

This event is on: 2012-11-24

You must buy tickets by: 2012-11-21

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Ben Page Southampton 2
3 Tom Johnson Liverpool 3
4 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 4
5 Jo Wright Exeter 5
6 Louis Morris Bristol 6
7 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 7
8 Henry Maxfield Durham 8
9 Dan Lytton Exeter 9
10 Ed Strang Plymouth 36
11 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 36
12 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 36
13 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36
14 Tris Gibbons UWE 36
15 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 36
16 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 36
17 William Jones Cardiff 36
18 Kai Britzke Southampton 36
19 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 36
20 David Ayre Birmingham 36
21 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
22 Tom Firth Cardiff 36
23 Rachael Ince Exeter 36
24 Jane Paddison Liverpool 36
25 Edward Trollope Exeter 36
26 Megan Davies Exeter 36
27 Jonathan Price Cardiff 36
28 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36
29 Ali Leonard Exeter 36
30 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 36
31 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 36
32 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
33 Mike Ellis Southampton 36
34 Holly Stevens Exeter 36

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Greg Baldock Newcastle 1
2 Henry Maxfield Durham 2
3 Dan Lytton Exeter 3
4 Louis Morris Bristol 4
5 Sam Cooper Imperial 5
6 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 6
7 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 7
8 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 7
9 Edward Whipp Newcastle 9
10 Ben Page Southampton 9
11 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 11
12 Jan Zaucha Bristol 11
13 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 13
14 Richard Hofheinz UWE 14
15 Will Ledsham Imperial 16
16 Rogan Inglis Imperial 19
17 Oscar Bian Imperial 19
18 Joel Russell Imperial 21
19 David Ayre Birmingham 23
20 Darryl Burden UWE 29
21 Jo Wright Exeter 33
22 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 159
23 James Waterhouse Birmingham 159
24 Ed Strang Plymouth 159
25 Zak Bourn UWE 159
26 Tris Gibbons UWE 159
27 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 159
28 Rachael Ince Exeter 159
29 Corry Dunn UWE 159
30 Yassin Said Liverpool 159
31 Andrew Tayler Exeter 159
32 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 159
33 Peter Lawson UWE 159
34 Toby Rickards Bristol 159
35 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 159
36 Tom Alpe Exeter 159
37 Tom Firth Cardiff 159
38 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 159
39 Daniel Connor Nottingham 159
40 Emily Guest Cambridge 159
41 William Arney Birmingham 159
42 Jonathan Price Cardiff 159
43 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 159
44 Jack Tawney Cambridge 159
45 Nia Humphreys UWE 159
46 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 159
47 Kate O'neill Birmingham 159
48 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 159
49 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 159
50 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 159
51 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 159
52 William Lang UWE 159
53 George Asmussen Liverpool 159
54 Jamie Boast Nottingham 159
55 William Howell Exeter 159
56 William Jones Cardiff 159
57 Daniel Boast Nottingham 159
58 Francis Leonard Cardiff 159
59 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 159

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Maud De rohan willner FXU 15
2 Richard Evans Liverpool 17
3 Jane Paddison Liverpool 18
4 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 21
5 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 23
6 Fiona Wells Nottingham 25
7 Antony Pitt Bangor 26
8 Peter Grant Southampton 27
9 Laura Longley UWE 159
10 Danielle Davis Plymouth 159
11 Alice Winson Birmingham 159
12 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 159
13 Callum Livingstone Southampton 159
14 Laura Mottram UWE 159
15 Adam Shorland UWE 159
16 Andy White Birmingham 159
17 James Brown Cardiff 159
18 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 159
19 jami buckley Southampton Solent 159
20 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 159
21 Matthew Lintern Loughborough 159
22 Lee Mansfield UEA 159
23 George Cooper Cambridge 159
24 Roman Pavlov Bristol 159
25 Max Tressler Portsmouth 159
26 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 159
27 Rory Cole Exeter 159
28 Rosie Bell Birmingham 159
29 Matt Rivers Southampton 159
30 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 159
31 Oliver Creese Birmingham 159
32 Vivien Parker Birmingham 159
33 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 159
34 Lily Caunt Bristol 159
35 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 159
36 Katrina Bailey Southampton 159
37 George Curtis Reading 159
38 Benny Griffiths UWE 159
39 Edward Trollope Exeter 159
40 Lucy Noble Southampton 159
41 Tim Keown UWE 159
42 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 159
43 Ben Cahill Cardiff 159
44 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 159
45 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 159
46 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 159
47 Rebecca Adams Southampton 159
48 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 159
49 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 159
50 Megan Middleton Exeter 159
51 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 159
52 sam lowery Loughborough 159
53 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 159
54 Adam Boon Southampton 159
55 Callum Campbell Birmingham 159
56 Lauren Walters Cardiff 159
57 Katie Gregory UWE 159
58 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 159
59 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 159
60 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 159
61 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 159
62 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 159
63 Sophie Smith UWE 159
64 Pete Bunch Cambridge 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Adrian Bell Liverpool 28
2 Pierre Henry Imperial 30
3 Harriet Young Southampton 31
4 Victor Lefevre Imperial 32
5 Georgina Chard Bristol 159
6 Kathy Dicken Bangor 159
7 Bethany Oates Cardiff 159
8 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 159
9 Emily Aindow Plymouth 159
10 Natalie Bird Cardiff 159
11 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 159
12 Tom Peasley Liverpool 159
13 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 159
14 Pieter Oliver Bristol 159
15 Jack Benton Bristol 159
16 Leo Halsey Cardiff 159
17 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 159
18 Menna Thomas Cardiff 159
19 James Cullimore Plymouth 159
20 Tom Horne Nottingham 159
21 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 159
22 Imogen Ryley Southampton 159
23 Hannah Butler Bristol 159
24 Anya Tober Cardiff 159
25 Jenny Wright Liverpool 159
26 Constance Malleret Bristol 159
27 shaun kelly Liverpool 159
28 Duncan Miller UWE 159
29 Anna Plummer Bristol 159
30 Rebecca Kent Bangor 159
31 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 159
32 Andy Salmon Bristol 159
33 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 159
34 Joe Moss Bristol 159

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk