We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Liverpool Northern Monkey

Event Details

This event is on: 2012-11-24

You must buy tickets by: 2012-11-21

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Ben Page Southampton 2
3 Tom Johnson Liverpool 3
4 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 4
5 Jo Wright Exeter 5
6 Louis Morris Bristol 6
7 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 7
8 Henry Maxfield Durham 8
9 Dan Lytton Exeter 9
10 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
11 Mike Ellis Southampton 36
12 Holly Stevens Exeter 36
13 Ed Strang Plymouth 36
14 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 36
15 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 36
16 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36
17 Tris Gibbons UWE 36
18 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 36
19 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 36
20 William Jones Cardiff 36
21 Kai Britzke Southampton 36
22 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 36
23 David Ayre Birmingham 36
24 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
25 Tom Firth Cardiff 36
26 Rachael Ince Exeter 36
27 Jane Paddison Liverpool 36
28 Edward Trollope Exeter 36
29 Megan Davies Exeter 36
30 Jonathan Price Cardiff 36
31 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36
32 Ali Leonard Exeter 36
33 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 36
34 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 36

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Greg Baldock Newcastle 1
2 Henry Maxfield Durham 2
3 Dan Lytton Exeter 3
4 Louis Morris Bristol 4
5 Sam Cooper Imperial 5
6 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 6
7 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 7
8 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 7
9 Edward Whipp Newcastle 9
10 Ben Page Southampton 9
11 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 11
12 Jan Zaucha Bristol 11
13 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 13
14 Richard Hofheinz UWE 14
15 Will Ledsham Imperial 16
16 Rogan Inglis Imperial 19
17 Oscar Bian Imperial 19
18 Joel Russell Imperial 21
19 David Ayre Birmingham 23
20 Darryl Burden UWE 29
21 Jo Wright Exeter 33
22 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 159
23 James Waterhouse Birmingham 159
24 Tom Alpe Exeter 159
25 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 159
26 Zak Bourn UWE 159
27 Daniel Connor Nottingham 159
28 Emily Guest Cambridge 159
29 William Arney Birmingham 159
30 Rachael Ince Exeter 159
31 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 159
32 Jack Tawney Cambridge 159
33 Nia Humphreys UWE 159
34 Toby Rickards Bristol 159
35 Kate O'neill Birmingham 159
36 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 159
37 Tom Firth Cardiff 159
38 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 159
39 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 159
40 William Lang UWE 159
41 Jonathan Price Cardiff 159
42 Jamie Boast Nottingham 159
43 William Howell Exeter 159
44 William Jones Cardiff 159
45 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 159
46 Francis Leonard Cardiff 159
47 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 159
48 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 159
49 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 159
50 Ed Strang Plymouth 159
51 Tris Gibbons UWE 159
52 George Asmussen Liverpool 159
53 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 159
54 Corry Dunn UWE 159
55 Yassin Said Liverpool 159
56 Andrew Tayler Exeter 159
57 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 159
58 Daniel Boast Nottingham 159
59 Peter Lawson UWE 159

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Maud De rohan willner FXU 15
2 Richard Evans Liverpool 17
3 Jane Paddison Liverpool 18
4 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 21
5 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 23
6 Fiona Wells Nottingham 25
7 Antony Pitt Bangor 26
8 Peter Grant Southampton 27
9 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 159
10 Laura Mottram UWE 159
11 Danielle Davis Plymouth 159
12 Andy White Birmingham 159
13 Callum Livingstone Southampton 159
14 James Brown Cardiff 159
15 Adam Shorland UWE 159
16 jami buckley Southampton Solent 159
17 Matthew Lintern Birmingham 159
18 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 159
19 Lee Mansfield UEA 159
20 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 159
21 Roman Pavlov Bristol 159
22 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 159
23 George Cooper Cambridge 159
24 Rosie Bell Birmingham 159
25 Max Tressler Portsmouth 159
26 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 159
27 Rory Cole Exeter 159
28 Oliver Creese Birmingham 159
29 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 159
30 Matt Rivers Southampton 159
31 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 159
32 Vivien Parker Birmingham 159
33 Lily Caunt Bristol 159
34 George Curtis Reading 159
35 Edward Trollope Exeter 159
36 Katrina Bailey Southampton 159
37 Tim Keown UWE 159
38 Benny Griffiths UWE 159
39 Ben Cahill Cardiff 159
40 Lucy Noble Southampton 159
41 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 159
42 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 159
43 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 159
44 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 159
45 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 159
46 Rebecca Adams Southampton 159
47 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 159
48 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 159
49 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 159
50 Megan Middleton Exeter 159
51 Callum Campbell Birmingham 159
52 sam lowery Loughborough 159
53 Lauren Walters Cardiff 159
54 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 159
55 Adam Boon Southampton 159
56 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 159
57 Katie Gregory UWE 159
58 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 159
59 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 159
60 Sophie Smith UWE 159
61 Laura Longley UWE 159
62 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 159
63 Alice Winson Birmingham 159
64 Pete Bunch Cambridge 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Adrian Bell Liverpool 28
2 Pierre Henry Imperial 30
3 Harriet Young Southampton 31
4 Victor Lefevre Imperial 32
5 Andy Salmon Bristol 159
6 Bethany Oates Cardiff 159
7 Joe Moss Bristol 159
8 Natalie Bird Cardiff 159
9 Georgina Chard Bristol 159
10 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 159
11 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 159
12 Pieter Oliver Bristol 159
13 Emily Aindow Plymouth 159
14 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 159
15 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 159
16 Tom Peasley Liverpool 159
17 Tom Horne Nottingham 159
18 Jack Benton Bristol 159
19 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 159
20 Leo Halsey Cardiff 159
21 Menna Thomas Cardiff 159
22 Anya Tober Cardiff 159
23 James Cullimore Plymouth 159
24 Jenny Wright Liverpool 159
25 Imogen Ryley Southampton 159
26 shaun kelly Liverpool 159
27 Hannah Butler Bristol 159
28 Rebecca Kent Bangor 159
29 Constance Malleret Bristol 159
30 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 159
31 Duncan Miller UWE 159
32 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 159
33 Anna Plummer Bristol 159
34 Kathy Dicken Bangor 159