We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Nottingham Pondlife !X

Event Details

This event is on: 2013-03-09

You must buy tickets by: 2013-03-07

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Louis Morris Bristol 2
3 Ben Page Southampton 3
4 Jo Wright Exeter 4
5 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 5
6 Tom Firth Cardiff 5
7 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 7
8 Jonathan Price Cardiff 7
9 William Jones Cardiff 9
10 Dan Lytton Exeter 9
11 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36
12 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 36
13 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 36
14 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
15 Jane Paddison Liverpool 36
16 Holly Stevens Exeter 36
17 Henry Maxfield Durham 36
18 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 36
19 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36
20 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 36
21 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 36
22 Tom Johnson Liverpool 36
23 Mike Ellis Southampton 36
24 Kai Britzke Southampton 36
25 Ali Leonard Exeter 36
26 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 36
27 David Ayre Birmingham 36
28 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
29 Tris Gibbons UWE 36
30 Rachael Ince Exeter 36
31 Ed Strang Plymouth 36
32 Edward Trollope Exeter 36
33 Megan Davies Exeter 36
34 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 36

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Jo Wright Exeter 2
3 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 3
4 Ben Page Southampton 4
5 William Jones Cardiff 5
6 Jonathan Price Cardiff 6
7 Tom Alpe Exeter 7
8 Tom Firth Cardiff 7
9 Sam Cooper Imperial 9
10 Dan Lytton Exeter 9
11 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 11
12 George Asmussen Liverpool 11
13 Nia Humphreys UWE 14
14 Richard Hofheinz UWE 15
15 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 17
16 William Lang UWE 17
17 William Arney Birmingham 19
18 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 25
19 David Ayre Birmingham 25
20 Darryl Burden UWE 34
21 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 159
22 James Waterhouse Birmingham 159
23 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 159
24 Daniel Connor Nottingham 159
25 Emily Guest Cambridge 159
26 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 159
27 Oscar Bian Imperial 159
28 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 159
29 Jack Tawney Cambridge 159
30 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 159
31 Jan Zaucha Bristol 159
32 Kate O'neill Birmingham 159
33 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 159
34 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 159
35 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 159
36 Will Ledsham Imperial 159
37 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 159
38 Daniel Boast Nottingham 159
39 Henry Maxfield Durham 159
40 Jamie Boast Nottingham 159
41 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 159
42 William Howell Exeter 159
43 Toby Rickards Bristol 159
44 Rogan Inglis Imperial 159
45 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 159
46 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 159
47 Edward Whipp Newcastle 159
48 Rachael Ince Exeter 159
49 Ed Strang Plymouth 159
50 Francis Leonard Cardiff 159
51 Tris Gibbons UWE 159
52 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 159
53 Joel Russell Imperial 159
54 Yassin Said Liverpool 159
55 Andrew Tayler Exeter 159
56 Greg Baldock Newcastle 159
57 Zak Bourn UWE 159
58 Peter Lawson UWE 159
59 Corry Dunn UWE 159

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 13
2 Lee Mansfield UEA 16
3 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 19
4 Callum Campbell Birmingham 21
5 Alice Winson Birmingham 21
6 Laura Mottram UWE 21
7 Sophie Smith UWE 21
8 George Curtis Reading 25
9 Jane Paddison Liverpool 25
10 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 29
11 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 29
12 Antony Pitt Bangor 31
13 Andy White Birmingham 32
14 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 33
15 Rosie Bell Birmingham 35
16 Max Tressler Portsmouth 159
17 Fiona Wells Nottingham 159
18 Rory Cole Exeter 159
19 jami buckley Southampton Solent 159
20 Matt Rivers Southampton 159
21 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 159
22 Vivien Parker Birmingham 159
23 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 159
24 Lily Caunt Bristol 159
25 Katrina Bailey Southampton 159
26 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 159
27 Benny Griffiths UWE 159
28 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 159
29 Lucy Noble Southampton 159
30 Tim Keown UWE 159
31 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 159
32 Lauren Walters Cardiff 159
33 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 159
34 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 159
35 Rebecca Adams Southampton 159
36 Roman Pavlov Bristol 159
37 Megan Middleton Exeter 159
38 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 159
39 sam lowery Loughborough 159
40 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 159
41 Adam Boon Southampton 159
42 Ben Cahill Cardiff 159
43 Katie Gregory UWE 159
44 James Brown Cardiff 159
45 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 159
46 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 159
47 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 159
48 Maud De rohan willner FXU 159
49 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 159
50 Pete Bunch Cambridge 159
51 Laura Longley UWE 159
52 Danielle Davis Plymouth 159
53 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 159
54 Callum Livingstone Southampton 159
55 Peter Grant Southampton 159
56 Adam Shorland UWE 159
57 Oliver Creese Birmingham 159
58 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 159
59 Richard Evans Liverpool 159
60 Edward Trollope Exeter 159
61 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 159
62 Matthew Lintern Birmingham 159
63 George Cooper Cambridge 159
64 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Tom Peasley Liverpool 159
2 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 159
3 Andy Salmon Bristol 159
4 Menna Thomas Cardiff 159
5 Georgina Chard Bristol 159
6 Tom Horne Nottingham 159
7 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 159
8 Imogen Ryley Southampton 159
9 Adrian Bell Liverpool 159
10 Anya Tober Cardiff 159
11 Constance Malleret Bristol 159
12 Jenny Wright Liverpool 159
13 Anna Plummer Bristol 159
14 shaun kelly Liverpool 159
15 Duncan Miller UWE 159
16 Pierre Henry Imperial 159
17 Rebecca Kent Bangor 159
18 Emily Aindow Plymouth 159
19 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 159
20 Hannah Butler Bristol 159
21 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 159
22 Joe Moss Bristol 159
23 Victor Lefevre Imperial 159
24 Kathy Dicken Bangor 159
25 James Cullimore Plymouth 159
26 Bethany Oates Cardiff 159
27 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 159
28 Natalie Bird Cardiff 159
29 Leo Halsey Cardiff 159
30 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 159
31 Harriet Young Southampton 159
32 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 159
33 Pieter Oliver Bristol 159
34 Jack Benton Bristol 159