We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Nottingham Pondlife !X

Event Details

This event is on: 2013-03-09

You must buy tickets by: 2013-03-07

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Louis Morris Bristol 2
3 Ben Page Southampton 3
4 Jo Wright Exeter 4
5 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 5
6 Tom Firth Cardiff 5
7 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 7
8 Jonathan Price Cardiff 7
9 Dan Lytton Exeter 9
10 William Jones Cardiff 9
11 Edward Trollope Exeter 36
12 Megan Davies Exeter 36
13 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 36
14 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36
15 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 36
16 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 36
17 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
18 Jane Paddison Liverpool 36
19 Holly Stevens Exeter 36
20 Henry Maxfield Durham 36
21 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 36
22 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36
23 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 36
24 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 36
25 Tom Johnson Liverpool 36
26 Mike Ellis Southampton 36
27 Kai Britzke Southampton 36
28 Ali Leonard Exeter 36
29 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 36
30 David Ayre Birmingham 36
31 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
32 Tris Gibbons UWE 36
33 Rachael Ince Exeter 36
34 Ed Strang Plymouth 36

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Jo Wright Exeter 2
3 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 3
4 Ben Page Southampton 4
5 William Jones Cardiff 5
6 Jonathan Price Cardiff 6
7 Tom Alpe Exeter 7
8 Tom Firth Cardiff 7
9 Dan Lytton Exeter 9
10 Sam Cooper Imperial 9
11 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 11
12 George Asmussen Liverpool 11
13 Nia Humphreys UWE 14
14 Richard Hofheinz UWE 15
15 William Lang UWE 17
16 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 17
17 William Arney Birmingham 19
18 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 25
19 David Ayre Birmingham 25
20 Darryl Burden UWE 34
21 Francis Leonard Cardiff 159
22 Yassin Said Liverpool 159
23 Andrew Tayler Exeter 159
24 Greg Baldock Newcastle 159
25 Zak Bourn UWE 159
26 Peter Lawson UWE 159
27 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 159
28 James Waterhouse Birmingham 159
29 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 159
30 Corry Dunn UWE 159
31 Daniel Connor Nottingham 159
32 Emily Guest Cambridge 159
33 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 159
34 Oscar Bian Imperial 159
35 Jack Tawney Cambridge 159
36 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 159
37 Jan Zaucha Bristol 159
38 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 159
39 Kate O'neill Birmingham 159
40 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 159
41 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 159
42 Will Ledsham Imperial 159
43 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 159
44 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 159
45 Daniel Boast Nottingham 159
46 Henry Maxfield Durham 159
47 Jamie Boast Nottingham 159
48 William Howell Exeter 159
49 Toby Rickards Bristol 159
50 Rogan Inglis Imperial 159
51 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 159
52 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 159
53 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 159
54 Edward Whipp Newcastle 159
55 Rachael Ince Exeter 159
56 Ed Strang Plymouth 159
57 Tris Gibbons UWE 159
58 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 159
59 Joel Russell Imperial 159

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 13
2 Lee Mansfield UEA 16
3 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 19
4 Sophie Smith UWE 21
5 Callum Campbell Birmingham 21
6 Alice Winson Birmingham 21
7 Laura Mottram UWE 21
8 George Curtis Reading 25
9 Jane Paddison Liverpool 25
10 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 29
11 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 29
12 Antony Pitt Bangor 31
13 Andy White Birmingham 32
14 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 33
15 Rosie Bell Birmingham 35
16 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 159
17 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 159
18 Peter Grant Southampton 159
19 Adam Shorland UWE 159
20 Oliver Creese Birmingham 159
21 George Cooper Cambridge 159
22 Richard Evans Liverpool 159
23 Max Tressler Portsmouth 159
24 Edward Trollope Exeter 159
25 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 159
26 Matthew Lintern Birmingham 159
27 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 159
28 Matt Rivers Southampton 159
29 Fiona Wells Nottingham 159
30 Vivien Parker Birmingham 159
31 Rory Cole Exeter 159
32 Katrina Bailey Southampton 159
33 jami buckley Southampton Solent 159
34 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 159
35 Benny Griffiths UWE 159
36 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 159
37 Lily Caunt Bristol 159
38 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 159
39 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 159
40 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 159
41 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 159
42 Lucy Noble Southampton 159
43 Tim Keown UWE 159
44 Lauren Walters Cardiff 159
45 Megan Middleton Exeter 159
46 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 159
47 Rebecca Adams Southampton 159
48 Roman Pavlov Bristol 159
49 Adam Boon Southampton 159
50 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 159
51 Katie Gregory UWE 159
52 sam lowery Loughborough 159
53 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 159
54 Ben Cahill Cardiff 159
55 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 159
56 James Brown Cardiff 159
57 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 159
58 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 159
59 Danielle Davis Plymouth 159
60 Maud De rohan willner FXU 159
61 Callum Livingstone Southampton 159
62 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 159
63 Pete Bunch Cambridge 159
64 Laura Longley UWE 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Tom Peasley Liverpool 159
2 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 159
3 Menna Thomas Cardiff 159
4 Georgina Chard Bristol 159
5 Tom Horne Nottingham 159
6 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 159
7 Imogen Ryley Southampton 159
8 Andy Salmon Bristol 159
9 Adrian Bell Liverpool 159
10 Anya Tober Cardiff 159
11 Jenny Wright Liverpool 159
12 Anna Plummer Bristol 159
13 shaun kelly Liverpool 159
14 Duncan Miller UWE 159
15 Constance Malleret Bristol 159
16 Pierre Henry Imperial 159
17 Rebecca Kent Bangor 159
18 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 159
19 Hannah Butler Bristol 159
20 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 159
21 Joe Moss Bristol 159
22 Emily Aindow Plymouth 159
23 Victor Lefevre Imperial 159
24 Kathy Dicken Bangor 159
25 Bethany Oates Cardiff 159
26 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 159
27 Natalie Bird Cardiff 159
28 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 159
29 James Cullimore Plymouth 159
30 Harriet Young Southampton 159
31 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 159
32 Pieter Oliver Bristol 159
33 Jack Benton Bristol 159
34 Leo Halsey Cardiff 159