The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Nottingham Pondlife !X

Event Details

This event is on: 2013-03-09

You must buy tickets by: 2013-03-07

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Louis Morris Bristol 2
3 Ben Page Southampton 3
4 Jo Wright Exeter 4
5 Tom Firth Cardiff 5
6 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 5
7 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 7
8 Jonathan Price Cardiff 7
9 Dan Lytton Exeter 9
10 William Jones Cardiff 9
11 Ed Strang Plymouth 36
12 Edward Trollope Exeter 36
13 Megan Davies Exeter 36
14 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 36
15 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36
16 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 36
17 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 36
18 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
19 Jane Paddison Liverpool 36
20 Holly Stevens Exeter 36
21 Henry Maxfield Durham 36
22 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 36
23 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36
24 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 36
25 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 36
26 Tom Johnson Liverpool 36
27 Mike Ellis Southampton 36
28 Kai Britzke Southampton 36
29 Ali Leonard Exeter 36
30 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 36
31 David Ayre Birmingham 36
32 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
33 Tris Gibbons UWE 36
34 Rachael Ince Exeter 36

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Jo Wright Exeter 2
3 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 3
4 Ben Page Southampton 4
5 William Jones Cardiff 5
6 Jonathan Price Cardiff 6
7 Tom Firth Cardiff 7
8 Tom Alpe Exeter 7
9 Dan Lytton Exeter 9
10 Sam Cooper Imperial 9
11 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 11
12 George Asmussen Liverpool 11
13 Nia Humphreys UWE 14
14 Richard Hofheinz UWE 15
15 William Lang UWE 17
16 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 17
17 William Arney Birmingham 19
18 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 25
19 David Ayre Birmingham 25
20 Darryl Burden UWE 34
21 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 159
22 Edward Whipp Newcastle 159
23 Ed Strang Plymouth 159
24 Rachael Ince Exeter 159
25 Tris Gibbons UWE 159
26 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 159
27 Joel Russell Imperial 159
28 Corry Dunn UWE 159
29 Yassin Said Liverpool 159
30 Andrew Tayler Exeter 159
31 Greg Baldock Newcastle 159
32 Peter Lawson UWE 159
33 Zak Bourn UWE 159
34 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 159
35 James Waterhouse Birmingham 159
36 Samuel Hibdige Durham 159
37 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 159
38 Daniel Connor Nottingham 159
39 Emily Guest Cambridge 159
40 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 159
41 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 159
42 Oscar Bian Imperial 159
43 Jack Tawney Cambridge 159
44 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 159
45 Jan Zaucha Bristol 159
46 Kate O'neill Birmingham 159
47 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 159
48 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 159
49 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 159
50 Will Ledsham Imperial 159
51 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 159
52 Daniel Boast Nottingham 159
53 Henry Maxfield Durham 159
54 Jamie Boast Nottingham 159
55 William Howell Exeter 159
56 Toby Rickards Bristol 159
57 Rogan Inglis Imperial 159
58 Francis Leonard Cardiff 159
59 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 159

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 13
2 Lee Mansfield UEA 16
3 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 19
4 Sophie Smith UWE 21
5 Callum Campbell Birmingham 21
6 Alice Winson Birmingham 21
7 Laura Mottram UWE 21
8 George Curtis Reading 25
9 Jane Paddison Liverpool 25
10 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 29
11 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 29
12 Antony Pitt Bangor 31
13 Andy White Birmingham 32
14 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 33
15 Rosie Bell Birmingham 35
16 Adam Shorland UWE 159
17 Oliver Creese Birmingham 159
18 Richard Evans Liverpool 159
19 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 159
20 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 159
21 Edward Trollope Exeter 159
22 Matthew Lintern Loughborough 159
23 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 159
24 George Cooper Cambridge 159
25 Fiona Wells Nottingham 159
26 Max Tressler Portsmouth 159
27 Rory Cole Exeter 159
28 jami buckley Southampton Solent 159
29 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 159
30 Matt Rivers Southampton 159
31 Vivien Parker Birmingham 159
32 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 159
33 Lily Caunt Bristol 159
34 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 159
35 Katrina Bailey Southampton 159
36 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 159
37 Benny Griffiths UWE 159
38 Lucy Noble Southampton 159
39 Tim Keown UWE 159
40 Lauren Walters Cardiff 159
41 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 159
42 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 159
43 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 159
44 Rebecca Adams Southampton 159
45 Roman Pavlov Bristol 159
46 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 159
47 Megan Middleton Exeter 159
48 sam lowery Loughborough 159
49 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 159
50 Ben Cahill Cardiff 159
51 Adam Boon Southampton 159
52 Katie Gregory UWE 159
53 James Brown Cardiff 159
54 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 159
55 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 159
56 Maud De rohan willner FXU 159
57 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 159
58 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 159
59 Pete Bunch Cambridge 159
60 Laura Longley UWE 159
61 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 159
62 Danielle Davis Plymouth 159
63 Peter Grant Southampton 159
64 Callum Livingstone Southampton 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Harriet Young Southampton 159
2 Leo Halsey Cardiff 159
3 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 159
4 Pieter Oliver Bristol 159
5 Jack Benton Bristol 159
6 Tom Peasley Liverpool 159
7 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 159
8 Menna Thomas Cardiff 159
9 Georgina Chard Bristol 159
10 Tom Horne Nottingham 159
11 Andy Salmon Bristol 159
12 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 159
13 Imogen Ryley Southampton 159
14 Adrian Bell Liverpool 159
15 Anya Tober Cardiff 159
16 Jenny Wright Liverpool 159
17 Anna Plummer Bristol 159
18 Constance Malleret Bristol 159
19 shaun kelly Liverpool 159
20 Duncan Miller UWE 159
21 Pierre Henry Imperial 159
22 Rebecca Kent Bangor 159
23 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 159
24 Hannah Butler Bristol 159
25 Emily Aindow Plymouth 159
26 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 159
27 Joe Moss Bristol 159
28 Victor Lefevre Imperial 159
29 Kathy Dicken Bangor 159
30 Bethany Oates Cardiff 159
31 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 159
32 James Cullimore Plymouth 159
33 Natalie Bird Cardiff 159
34 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 159

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk