We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BUCS Nationals

Event Details

This event is on: 2013-04-26

You must buy tickets by: 2013-04-15

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 1
2 Louis Morris Bristol 2
3 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 3
4 Tom Firth Cardiff 4
5 Sam Cooper Imperial 5
6 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 5
7 Ben Page Southampton 7
8 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 8
9 Henry Maxfield Durham 9
10 Jo Wright Exeter 9
11 Jonathan Price Cardiff 11
12 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 12
13 Tom Alpe Exeter 13
14 Dan Lytton Exeter 13
15 Andrew Tayler Exeter 15
16 Jamie Boast Nottingham 16
17 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 16
18 William Howell Exeter 18
19 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 18
20 Toby Rickards Bristol 20
21 Rachael Ince Exeter 21
22 George Asmussen Liverpool 21
23 Jack Tawney Cambridge 21
24 Peter Lawson UWE 21
25 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 25
26 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 28
27 Corry Dunn UWE 31
28 Nia Humphreys UWE 37
29 Emily Guest Cambridge 40
30 Daniel Connor Nottingham 43
31 Richard Hofheinz UWE 45
32 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 48
33 William Arney Birmingham 52
34 Yassin Said Liverpool 52
35 Will Ledsham Imperial 54
36 William Lang UWE 56
37 Tris Gibbons UWE 57
38 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 58
39 Francis Leonard Cardiff 61
40 Kate O'neill Birmingham 61
41 Ed Strang Plymouth 69
42 Darryl Burden UWE 73
43 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 159
44 Zak Bourn UWE 159
45 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 159
46 Jan Zaucha Bristol 159
47 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 159
48 Oscar Bian Imperial 159
49 William Jones Cardiff 159
50 Edward Whipp Newcastle 159
51 James Waterhouse Birmingham 159
52 Rogan Inglis Imperial 159
53 Greg Baldock Newcastle 159
54 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 159
55 Joel Russell Imperial 159
56 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 159
57 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 159
58 Daniel Boast Nottingham 159
59 David Ayre Birmingham 159

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 2
3 William Jones Cardiff 3
4 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 4
5 Mike Ellis Southampton 5
6 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 5
7 Jo Wright Exeter 7
8 Henry Maxfield Durham 7
9 Ben Page Southampton 9
10 Louis Morris Bristol 9
11 Rachael Ince Exeter 9
12 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 9
13 Tris Gibbons UWE 13
14 Dan Lytton Exeter 13
15 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 13
16 Jane Paddison Liverpool 13
17 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 17
18 Kai Britzke Southampton 36
19 David Ayre Birmingham 36
20 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
21 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36
22 Edward Trollope Exeter 36
23 Megan Davies Exeter 36
24 Holly Stevens Exeter 36
25 Ali Leonard Exeter 36
26 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 36
27 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
28 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 36
29 Ed Strang Plymouth 36
30 Jonathan Price Cardiff 36
31 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36
32 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 36
33 Tom Johnson Liverpool 36
34 Tom Firth Cardiff 36

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Matthew Lintern Birmingham 26
2 Max Tressler Portsmouth 27
3 Matt Rivers Southampton 29
4 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 29
5 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 32
6 Rory Cole Exeter 32
7 Pete Bunch Cambridge 34
8 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 35
9 Sophie Smith UWE 37
10 Lucy Noble Southampton 39
11 Tim Keown UWE 40
12 Alice Winson Birmingham 42
13 Richard Evans Liverpool 44
14 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 45
15 Laura Longley UWE 45
16 Jane Paddison Liverpool 48
17 Adam Shorland UWE 48
18 sam lowery Loughborough 48
19 Katie Gregory UWE 54
20 George Cooper Cambridge 58
21 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 58
22 Fiona Wells Nottingham 61
23 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 61
24 Callum Campbell Birmingham 61
25 Rebecca Adams Southampton 61
26 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 61
27 Megan Middleton Exeter 61
28 Lily Caunt Bristol 69
29 Callum Livingstone Southampton 69
30 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 69
31 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 83
32 Adam Boon Southampton 85
33 Vivien Parker Birmingham 87
34 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 88
35 James Brown Cardiff 92
36 Katrina Bailey Southampton 93
37 Lauren Walters Cardiff 94
38 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 96
39 Danielle Davis Plymouth 97
40 Benny Griffiths UWE 99
41 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 103
42 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 103
43 Antony Pitt Bangor 103
44 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 107
45 Rosie Bell Birmingham 107
46 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 107
47 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 159
48 Oliver Creese Birmingham 159
49 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 159
50 Andy White Birmingham 159
51 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 159
52 jami buckley Southampton Solent 159
53 Peter Grant Southampton 159
54 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 159
55 Laura Mottram UWE 159
56 Lee Mansfield UEA 159
57 Maud De rohan willner FXU 159
58 George Curtis Reading 159
59 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 159
60 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 159
61 Ben Cahill Cardiff 159
62 Roman Pavlov Bristol 159
63 Edward Trollope Exeter 159
64 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Imogen Ryley Southampton 36
2 Anna Plummer Bristol 74
3 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 75
4 Hannah Butler Bristol 76
5 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 77
6 Tom Horne Nottingham 78
7 Menna Thomas Cardiff 79
8 shaun kelly Liverpool 79
9 Bethany Oates Cardiff 81
10 Jack Benton Bristol 81
11 Natalie Bird Cardiff 83
12 Duncan Miller UWE 85
13 Kathy Dicken Bangor 88
14 Rebecca Kent Bangor 90
15 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 90
16 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 95
17 Pieter Oliver Bristol 98
18 Joe Moss Bristol 99
19 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 99
20 Jenny Wright Liverpool 99
21 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 103
22 Anya Tober Cardiff 107
23 Constance Malleret Bristol 107
24 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 107
25 Georgina Chard Bristol 159
26 Leo Halsey Cardiff 159
27 Adrian Bell Liverpool 159
28 Andy Salmon Bristol 159
29 Pierre Henry Imperial 159
30 Emily Aindow Plymouth 159
31 Victor Lefevre Imperial 159
32 James Cullimore Plymouth 159
33 Harriet Young Southampton 159
34 Tom Peasley Liverpool 159