The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Liverpool Northern Monkey 6

Event Details

This event is on: 2013-11-09

You must buy tickets by: 2013-11-07

This event is part of the: 2013/14 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Southampton 1 1
2 Nottingham 1 2
3 Southampton 2 3
4 Birmingham 1 4
5 Plymouth 1 5
6 Southampton Solent 1 5
7 Bangor 1 7
8 Birmingham 2 7
9 Liverpool 1 7
10 UEA 1 7
11 Southampton 3 11
12 Southampton 4 11
13 Imperial 1 19
14 Exeter 1 19
15 Durham 1 19
16 UWE 1 19
17 Bristol 1 19

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ben Page Southampton 1
2 nadir balena Southampton Solent 2
3 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 3
4 Charlie Wilson Southampton 4
5 Robert Elliott Birmingham 4
6 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 7
7 Fabien Galet Birmingham 7
8 Leo Calnan Southampton 7
9 Jane Paddison Liverpool 7
10 Adam Boon Southampton 7
11 Daniel Pingstone York 7
12 Henry Morris Newcastle 7
13 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 7
14 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 7
15 ellie wooldridge Southampton 7
16 Henry Maxfield Durham 7
17 Nick Bernnham Birmingham 7
18 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 7
19 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 7
20 Lily Bray Southampton 7
21 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 7
22 James Mugridge Plymouth 7
23 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 7
24 Jamie Boast Nottingham 7
25 luke taylor Plymouth 33
26 Myles Watkiss Oxford 33
27 Alex Mitchell Portsmouth 33
28 David Ayre Birmingham 33
29 Hannah Maunder Bristol 33
30 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 33
31 Nick Scott Southampton Solent 33

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Nikita Rom Newcastle 1
2 nadir balena Southampton Solent 2
3 James Mugridge Plymouth 3
4 Nikolas Symigdalas Southampton 4
5 Henry Maxfield Durham 5
6 Ben Page Southampton 5
7 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 5
8 Alistair Hampden Martin Liverpool 8
9 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 8
10 Leo Calnan Southampton 8
11 Charlie Wilson Southampton 11
12 David Ayre Birmingham 12
13 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 15
14 Francis Leonard Cardiff 20
15 James Ellis Southampton 20
16 Ross Griffin Birmingham 32
17 Joseph Faulkner Birmingham 36
18 James Ellis Southampton 36
19 Robert Waddell Southampton 64
20 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 89
21 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 89
22 Alexandre Badin Southampton 89
23 Jonny Baines Birmingham 89
24 Zeynep Karabuda Bristol 89
25 Hannah Maunder Bristol 89

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Robert Elliott Birmingham 13
2 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 14
3 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 15
4 Adam Boon Southampton 15
5 Alice Winson Birmingham 15
6 Milun Dhanjee Loughborough 20
7 Rosie Bell Birmingham 20
8 Jane Paddison Liverpool 20
9 Victor Frémont Newcastle 20
10 Becky Stafford-Jones Cardiff 20
11 Oliver Creese Birmingham 20
12 Andy White Birmingham 20
13 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 20
14 Barnaby Jupp Southampton 20
15 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 20
16 Claire Bowman UWE 34
17 Daniel Sproston Birmingham 41
18 Chris Davies Loughborough 41
19 Harry Williams Southampton 41
20 Charlotte Jewson Loughborough 46
21 Ellis Burden UWE 46
22 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 46
23 Jonathan Garlick Southampton 51
24 Gemma Goodmore UWE 57
25 Zoe Morphew Liverpool 57
26 Gabrielle Cousins Southampton 57
27 Callum Campbell Birmingham 89
28 James Innes-Wilkin Nottingham 89
29 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 89
30 Wayne Smith Birmingham 89
31 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 89
32 Alex Turnbull UWE 89
33 Freya Wheba Nottingham 89
34 Freya Dargavel Nottingham 89
35 Laura Mottram UWE 89
36 James Coulthard Birmingham 89

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 15
2 Jack White Southampton 33
3 Lidia Shabaeva Newcastle 35
4 Tom Geerah UWE 36
5 kathryn Law Newcastle 36
6 Alix Weatherley Liverpool 37
7 Mariana Terra Cardoso Birmingham 41
8 Claire Glasby Southampton 41
9 Lily Bray Southampton 46
10 Julia Glathe Birmingham 46
11 Anna Leilani Denker Newcastle 51
12 Sandy Tse Newcastle 51
13 Liam McFarlane Birmingham 51
14 Chrystal Altman Southampton Solent 51
15 Kathy Dicken Bangor 51
16 Vinicius Vieira Pereira Filho Birmingham 60
17 Ciara O'Neill Bangor 60
18 Hannah Braithwaite Birmingham 60
19 Prasna Ray Newcastle 63
20 Jacob Warner Birmingham 64
21 Eisha Joshi Newcastle 64
22 Paige Hawes Southampton 64
23 Megan Williams Southampton 89
24 Emma Scourfield UWE 89
25 Sareena Guthrie Southampton Solent 89
26 Rachel Lennox Nottingham 89
27 ellie wooldridge Southampton 89

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk