The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BrUWE Wet Dream V

Event Details

This event is on: 2013-12-06

You must buy tickets by: 2013-12-04

This event is part of the: 2013/14 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Southampton 1 1
2 Southampton 2 2
3 Nottingham 1 3
4 Southampton Solent 1 4
5 Birmingham 1 5
6 Liverpool 1 6
7 Liverpool 1 6
8 UWE 1 6
9 UEA 1 19
10 Birmingham 2 19
11 Durham 1 19
12 Plymouth 1 19
13 Southampton 4 19
14 Bangor 1 19
15 Exeter 1 19
16 Bristol 1 19
17 Imperial 1 19
18 Southampton 3 19

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 1
2 Ben Page Southampton 2
3 Leo Calnan Southampton 3
4 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 4
5 Hannah Maunder Bristol 5
6 Jonny Baines Birmingham 7
7 Zeynep Karabuda Bristol 7
8 Alexandre Badin Southampton 13
9 David Ayre Birmingham 15
10 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 21
11 Ross Griffin Birmingham 27
12 Joseph Faulkner Birmingham 29
13 nadir balena Southampton Solent 89
14 Alistair Hampden Martin Liverpool 89
15 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 89
16 Nikolas Symigdalas Southampton 89
17 Francis Leonard Cardiff 89
18 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 89
19 Nikita Rom Newcastle 89
20 James Ellis Southampton 89
21 Henry Maxfield Durham 89
22 James Mugridge Plymouth 89
23 Robert Waddell Southampton 89
24 Charlie Wilson Southampton 89

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Alex Mitchell Portsmouth 1
2 Ben Page Southampton 2
3 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 3
4 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 4
5 Leo Calnan Southampton 5
6 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 6
7 Hannah Maunder Bristol 7
8 Jane Paddison Liverpool 8
9 Henry Morris Newcastle 33
10 Daniel Pingstone York 33
11 David Ayre Birmingham 33
12 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 33
13 Charlie Wilson Southampton 33
14 Nick Bernnham Birmingham 33
15 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 33
16 Henry Maxfield Durham 33
17 Adam Boon Southampton 33
18 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 33
19 James Mugridge Plymouth 33
20 Robert Elliott Birmingham 33
21 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 33
22 ellie wooldridge Southampton 33
23 Jamie Boast Nottingham 33
24 nadir balena Southampton Solent 33
25 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 33
26 Nick Scott Southampton Solent 33
27 Lily Bray Southampton 33
28 Fabien Galet Birmingham 33
29 Myles Watkiss Oxford 33
30 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 33
31 luke taylor Plymouth 33

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 James Innes-Wilkin Nottingham 5
2 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 9
3 Robert Elliott Birmingham 10
4 Alice Winson Birmingham 11
5 Jane Paddison Liverpool 12
6 Callum Campbell Birmingham 13
7 Freya Dargavel Nottingham 15
8 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 17
9 Adam Boon Southampton 17
10 Laura Mottram UWE 17
11 Freya Wheba Nottingham 17
12 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 21
13 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 24
14 Claire Bowman UWE 24
15 Harry Williams Southampton 26
16 James Coulthard Birmingham 28
17 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 30
18 Alex Turnbull UWE 30
19 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 30
20 Wayne Smith Birmingham 33
21 Gabrielle Cousins Southampton 38
22 Milun Dhanjee Loughborough 89
23 Zoe Morphew Liverpool 89
24 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 89
25 Victor Frémont Newcastle 89
26 Gemma Goodmore UWE 89
27 Rosie Bell Birmingham 89
28 Chris Davies Loughborough 89
29 Charlotte Jewson Loughborough 89
30 Becky Stafford-Jones Cardiff 89
31 Daniel Sproston Birmingham 89
32 Oliver Creese Birmingham 89
33 Jonathan Garlick Southampton 89
34 Barnaby Jupp Southampton 89
35 Ellis Burden UWE 89
36 Andy White Birmingham 89

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Ciara O'Neill Bangor 21
2 ellie wooldridge Southampton 33
3 Emma Scourfield UWE 33
4 Ciara O'Neill Bangor 36
5 Rachel Lennox Nottingham 36
6 Sareena Guthrie Southampton Solent 38
7 Megan Williams Southampton 38
8 Kathy Dicken Bangor 89
9 Prasna Ray Newcastle 89
10 Mariana Terra Cardoso Birmingham 89
11 Hannah Braithwaite Birmingham 89
12 Claire Glasby Southampton 89
13 Anna Leilani Denker Newcastle 89
14 Vinicius Vieira Pereira Filho Birmingham 89
15 Jacob Warner Birmingham 89
16 Lily Bray Southampton 89
17 Alix Weatherley Liverpool 89
18 Tom Geerah UWE 89
19 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 89
20 Eisha Joshi Newcastle 89
21 Jack White Southampton 89
22 Paige Hawes Southampton 89
23 Julia Glathe Birmingham 89
24 Sandy Tse Newcastle 89
25 Lidia Shabaeva Newcastle 89
26 Liam McFarlane Birmingham 89
27 Chrystal Altman Southampton Solent 89
28 kathryn Law Newcastle 89

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk